MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

USDCConvert 1000 USDC to Egyptian Pound

1000 USDC = 55,253.18 EGP · 1 USDC = 55.25 EGP · +0.03% (24h) · USDC rank #6 · mcap $71.87B

USDC withdrawal fees →USDC trading fees →EGP to USDC →
1 USDC = 55.25 EGP1 EGP = 0.018098507 USDC+0.03% (24h)Updated 2026-10-23 15:57 UTC
USDC/EGP 55.25 EGP +0.00% (7D)
55.2655.2455.22Oct 16, 12:00Oct 19, 23:00Oct 23, 11:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The EGP leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BASEKXMost received0%0.00 EGP0.00% of the conversion55,253.18 EGP
Bitfinex0%0.00 EGP0.00% of the conversion55,253.18 EGP
KCEX0%0.00 EGP0.00% of the conversion55,253.18 EGP
Ourbit0%0.00 EGP0.00% of the conversion55,253.18 EGP
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs27.63 EGP0.05% of the conversion55,225.55 EGP
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX27.63 EGP0.05% of the conversion55,225.55 EGP
Pionex0.05%27.63 EGP0.05% of the conversion55,225.55 EGP
Flipster0.06%33.15 EGP0.06% of the conversion55,220.03 EGP

Converting 1,000 USDC on BASEKX leaves you 442.03 EGP more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate55.25 EGPper 1 USDC
Inverse0.018098507 USDCper 1 EGP
24h change+0.03%24h ago: 55.23 EGP
Lowest trading fee0%BASEKX · 55 exchanges listed

1 USDC converts to 55.25 EGP right now, so 1.00 EGP buys 0.018098507 USDC. USDC is up 0.03% against EGP over the past 24 hours. 55 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on BASEKX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

USDC/EGP performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days55.22 EGP55.26 EGP55.25 EGP+0.00%
30 days55.19 EGP55.26 EGP55.22 EGP+0.09%
1 year55.17 EGP55.29 EGP55.22 EGP+0.11%

USDC to EGP conversion tables

USDCEGP
0.5 USDC27.63 EGP
5 USDC276.27 EGP
25 USDC1,381.33 EGP
50 USDC2,762.66 EGP
500 USDC27,626.59 EGP
5,000 USDC276,265.89 EGP
50,000 USDC2,762,658.89 EGP
100,000 USDC5,525,317.78 EGP
1,000,000 USDC55,253,177.81 EGP
EGPUSDC
50.00 EGP0.90492533 USDC
100.00 EGP1.809851 USDC
1,000.00 EGP18.098507 USDC
5,000.00 EGP90.492533 USDC
50,000.00 EGP904.925327 USDC
100,000.00 EGP1,809.85 USDC
500,000.00 EGP9,049.25 USDC
10,000,000.00 EGP180,985.07 USDC
100,000,000.00 EGP1,809,850.65 USDC

Related conversions

USDC to EGP — FAQ

How much is 1,000 USDC in EGP?

1,000 USDC is worth 55,253.18 EGP at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 10,000 USDC is 552,531.78 EGP and 100,000 USDC is 5,525,317.78 EGP.

How much USDC do I need to get 1 EGP?

0.018098507 USDC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert USDC to EGP?

BASEKX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 EGP on a 1 USDC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has USDC gone up or down against EGP today?

USDC is up 0.03% against EGP over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the USDC to EGP rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 55.17 EGP and 55.29 EGP, averaging 55.22 EGP, and it is up 0.11% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the USDC/EGP rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-23 15:57 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-23 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages