MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

SOLConvert 25 Solana to Dogecoin

25 SOL = 32,524.08 DOGE · 1 SOL = 1,300.96 DOGE · +2.21% (24h) · SOL rank #7 · mcap $62.04B

SOL withdrawal fees →SOL trading fees →DOGE withdrawal fees →DOGE to SOL →
1 SOL = 1,300.96 DOGE1 DOGE = 0.00076866132 SOL+2.21% (24h)Updated 2026-10-15 23:51 UTC
SOL/DOGE 1,302.54 DOGE -0.12% (7D)
1,313.931,287.71,261.48Oct 8, 23:00Oct 12, 10:00Oct 15, 22:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 DOGE0.00% of the conversion32,524.08 DOGE$2,635.0
KCEX0%0 DOGE0.00% of the conversion32,524.08 DOGE$2,635.0
Ourbit0%0 DOGE0.00% of the conversion32,524.08 DOGE$2,635.0
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs16.262039 DOGE0.05% of the conversion32,507.81 DOGE$2,633.68
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX16.262039 DOGE0.05% of the conversion32,507.81 DOGE$2,633.68
Pionex0.05%16.262039 DOGE0.05% of the conversion32,507.81 DOGE$2,633.68
Flipster0.06%19.514446 DOGE0.06% of the conversion32,504.56 DOGE$2,633.42
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR31.873595 DOGE0.10% of the conversion32,492.2 DOGE$2,632.42

Converting 25 SOL on Bitfinex leaves you 260.192616 DOGE more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate1,300.96 DOGEper 1 SOL
Inverse0.00076866132 SOLper 1 DOGE
24h change+2.21%24h ago: 1,272.88 DOGE
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 48 exchanges listed

1 SOL converts to 1,300.96 DOGE right now, so 1 DOGE buys 0.00076866132 SOL. SOL is up 2.21% against DOGE over the past 24 hours. 48 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the DOGE off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 DOGE over Dogecoin on Bitfinex.

SOL/DOGE performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days1,264.29 DOGE1,311.12 DOGE1,281.2 DOGE-0.12%
30 days1,181.13 DOGE1,306.11 DOGE1,262.56 DOGE+6.65%
1 year751.350409 DOGE1,306.11 DOGE978.658463 DOGE+32.54%

SOL to DOGE conversion tables

SOLDOGE
0.01 SOL13.009631 DOGE
0.5 SOL650.48154 DOGE
1 SOL1,300.96 DOGE
10 SOL13,009.63 DOGE
25 SOL32,524.08 DOGE
100 SOL130,096.31 DOGE
500 SOL650,481.54 DOGE
5,000 SOL6,504,815.4 DOGE
10,000 SOL13,009,630.81 DOGE
DOGESOL
10 DOGE0.0076866132 SOL
50 DOGE0.038433066 SOL
100 DOGE0.076866132 SOL
1,000 DOGE0.76866132 SOL
5,000 DOGE3.843307 SOL
50,000 DOGE38.433066 SOL
100,000 DOGE76.866132 SOL
1,000,000 DOGE768.661321 SOL
10,000,000 DOGE7,686.61 SOL

Related conversions

SOL to DOGE — FAQ

How much is 25 SOL in DOGE?

25 SOL is worth 32,524.08 DOGE at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 250 SOL is 325,240.77 DOGE and 2,500 SOL is 3,252,407.7 DOGE.

How much SOL do I need to get 1 DOGE?

0.00076866132 SOL at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert SOL to DOGE?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 DOGE on a 1 SOL conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for DOGE, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has SOL gone up or down against DOGE today?

SOL is up 2.21% against DOGE over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the SOL to DOGE rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 751.350409 DOGE and 1,306.11 DOGE, averaging 978.658463 DOGE, and it is up 32.54% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the SOL/DOGE rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-15 23:51 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-15 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages