MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

SOLConvert 5 Solana to Hungarian Forint

5 SOL = 168,746 HUF · 1 SOL = 33,749 HUF · -2.74% (24h) · SOL rank #7 · mcap $61.14B

SOL withdrawal fees →SOL trading fees →HUF to SOL →
1 SOL = 33,749 HUF1 HUF = 0.000029630411 SOL-2.74% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 09:36 UTC
SOL/HUF 34,315 HUF +3.41% (7D)
35.44K34.03K32.62KOct 15, 06:00Oct 18, 17:00Oct 22, 05:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The HUF leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BASEKXMost received0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion168,746 HUF
Bitfinex0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion168,746 HUF
KCEX0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion168,746 HUF
Ourbit0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion168,746 HUF
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs84 HUF0.05% of the conversion168,661 HUF
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX84 HUF0.05% of the conversion168,661 HUF
Pionex0.05%84 HUF0.05% of the conversion168,661 HUF
Flipster0.06%101 HUF0.06% of the conversion168,644 HUF

Converting 5 SOL on BASEKX leaves you 1,350 HUF more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate33,749 HUFper 1 SOL
Inverse0.000029630411 SOLper 1 HUF
24h change-2.74%24h ago: 34,698 HUF
Lowest trading fee0%BASEKX · 51 exchanges listed

1 SOL converts to 33,749 HUF right now, so 1 HUF buys 0.000029630411 SOL. SOL is down 2.74% against HUF over the past 24 hours. 51 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on BASEKX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

SOL/HUF performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days32,768 HUF35,293 HUF34,108 HUF+3.41%
30 days33,617 HUF39,682 HUF36,702 HUF-8.17%
1 year20,209 HUF64,998 HUF33,305 HUF-44.82%

SOL to HUF conversion tables

SOLHUF
0.01 SOL337 HUF
0.5 SOL16,875 HUF
1 SOL33,749 HUF
10 SOL337,491 HUF
25 SOL843,728 HUF
100 SOL3,374,911 HUF
500 SOL16,874,555 HUF
5,000 SOL168,745,547 HUF
10,000 SOL337,491,095 HUF
HUFSOL
500 HUF0.014815206 SOL
1,000 HUF0.029630411 SOL
10,000 HUF0.29630411 SOL
50,000 HUF1.481521 SOL
100,000 HUF2.963041 SOL
500,000 HUF14.815206 SOL
10,000,000 HUF296.304115 SOL
100,000,000 HUF2,963.04 SOL
1,000,000,000 HUF29,630.41 SOL

Related conversions

SOL to HUF — FAQ

How much is 5 SOL in HUF?

5 SOL is worth 168,746 HUF at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 50 SOL is 1,687,455 HUF and 500 SOL is 16,874,555 HUF.

How much SOL do I need to get 1 HUF?

0.000029630411 SOL at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert SOL to HUF?

BASEKX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 HUF on a 1 SOL conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has SOL gone up or down against HUF today?

SOL is down 2.74% against HUF over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the SOL to HUF rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 20,209 HUF and 64,998 HUF, averaging 33,305 HUF, and it is down 44.82% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the SOL/HUF rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 09:36 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-22 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages