MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

SOLConvert 100 Solana to Indonesian Rupiah

100 SOL = 183,182,579 IDR · 1 SOL = 1,831,826 IDR · -2.38% (24h) · SOL rank #7 · mcap $59.67B

SOL withdrawal fees →SOL trading fees →IDR to SOL →
1 SOL = 1,831,826 IDR1 IDR = 0.00000054590344 SOL-2.38% (24h)Updated 2026-10-24 19:00 UTC
SOL/IDR 1,821,540 IDR -3.23% (7D)
1.97M1.88M1.79MOct 17, 19:00Oct 21, 06:00Oct 24, 18:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The IDR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BASEKXMost received0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion183,182,579 IDR
Bitfinex0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion183,182,579 IDR
KCEX0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion183,182,579 IDR
Ourbit0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion183,182,579 IDR
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs91,591 IDR0.05% of the conversion183,090,987 IDR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX91,591 IDR0.05% of the conversion183,090,987 IDR
Pionex0.05%91,591 IDR0.05% of the conversion183,090,987 IDR
Flipster0.06%109,910 IDR0.06% of the conversion183,072,669 IDR

Converting 100 SOL on BASEKX leaves you 1,465,461 IDR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate1,831,826 IDRper 1 SOL
Inverse0.00000054590344 SOLper 1 IDR
24h change-2.38%24h ago: 1,876,475 IDR
Lowest trading fee0%BASEKX · 51 exchanges listed

1 SOL converts to 1,831,826 IDR right now, so 1 IDR buys 0.00000054590344 SOL. SOL is down 2.38% against IDR over the past 24 hours. 51 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on BASEKX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

SOL/IDR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days1,804,551 IDR1,963,825 IDR1,889,216 IDR-3.23%
30 days1,832,247 IDR2,208,062 IDR2,024,260 IDR-17.02%
1 year1,124,473 IDR3,616,728 IDR1,844,148 IDR-47.72%

SOL to IDR conversion tables

SOLIDR
0.01 SOL18,318 IDR
0.5 SOL915,913 IDR
1 SOL1,831,826 IDR
10 SOL18,318,258 IDR
25 SOL45,795,645 IDR
100 SOL183,182,579 IDR
500 SOL915,912,893 IDR
5,000 SOL9,159,128,926 IDR
10,000 SOL18,318,257,853 IDR
IDRSOL
10,000 IDR0.0054590344 SOL
50,000 IDR0.027295172 SOL
100,000 IDR0.054590344 SOL
500,000 IDR0.27295172 SOL
1,000,000 IDR0.54590344 SOL
10,000,000 IDR5.459034 SOL
100,000,000 IDR54.590344 SOL
1,000,000,000 IDR545.903441 SOL

Related conversions

SOL to IDR — FAQ

How much is 100 SOL in IDR?

100 SOL is worth 183,182,579 IDR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 1,000 SOL is 1,831,825,785 IDR and 10,000 SOL is 18,318,257,853 IDR.

How much SOL do I need to get 1 IDR?

0.00000054590344 SOL at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert SOL to IDR?

BASEKX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 IDR on a 1 SOL conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has SOL gone up or down against IDR today?

SOL is down 2.38% against IDR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the SOL to IDR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 1,124,473 IDR and 3,616,728 IDR, averaging 1,844,148 IDR, and it is down 47.72% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the SOL/IDR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-24 19:00 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-24 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages