MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

USDCConvert 5000 USDC to Indonesian Rupiah

5000 USDC = 89,995,429 IDR · 1 USDC = 17,999 IDR · +0.01% (24h) · USDC rank #6 · mcap $72.65B

USDC withdrawal fees →USDC trading fees →IDR to USDC →
1 USDC = 17,999 IDR1 IDR = 0.000055558377 USDC+0.01% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC
USDC/IDR 18,004 IDR -0.05% (7D)
18.02K18.01K18KOct 14, 23:00Oct 18, 10:00Oct 21, 22:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The IDR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BASEKXMost received0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion89,995,429 IDR
Bitfinex0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion89,995,429 IDR
KCEX0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion89,995,429 IDR
Ourbit0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion89,995,429 IDR
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs44,998 IDR0.05% of the conversion89,950,431 IDR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX44,998 IDR0.05% of the conversion89,950,431 IDR
Pionex0.05%44,998 IDR0.05% of the conversion89,950,431 IDR
Flipster0.06%53,997 IDR0.06% of the conversion89,941,432 IDR

Converting 5,000 USDC on BASEKX leaves you 719,963 IDR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate17,999 IDRper 1 USDC
Inverse0.000055558377 USDCper 1 IDR
24h change+0.01%24h ago: 17,997 IDR
Lowest trading fee0%BASEKX · 55 exchanges listed

1 USDC converts to 17,999 IDR right now, so 1 IDR buys 0.000055558377 USDC. USDC is up 0.01% against IDR over the past 24 hours. 55 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on BASEKX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

USDC/IDR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days18,003 IDR18,016 IDR18,012 IDR-0.05%
30 days17,992 IDR18,015 IDR18,003 IDR+0.07%
1 year17,988 IDR18,027 IDR18,004 IDR+0.06%

USDC to IDR conversion tables

USDCIDR
1 USDC17,999 IDR
10 USDC179,991 IDR
25 USDC449,977 IDR
100 USDC1,799,909 IDR
1,000 USDC17,999,086 IDR
5,000 USDC89,995,429 IDR
50,000 USDC899,954,288 IDR
100,000 USDC1,799,908,576 IDR
1,000,000 USDC17,999,085,758 IDR
IDRUSDC
10,000 IDR0.55558377 USDC
50,000 IDR2.777919 USDC
100,000 IDR5.555838 USDC
500,000 IDR27.779189 USDC
1,000,000 IDR55.558377 USDC
10,000,000 IDR555.583774 USDC
100,000,000 IDR5,555.84 USDC
1,000,000,000 IDR55,558.38 USDC

Related conversions

USDC to IDR — FAQ

How much is 5,000 USDC in IDR?

5,000 USDC is worth 89,995,429 IDR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 50,000 USDC is 899,954,288 IDR and 500,000 USDC is 8,999,542,879 IDR.

How much USDC do I need to get 1 IDR?

0.000055558377 USDC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert USDC to IDR?

BASEKX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 IDR on a 1 USDC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has USDC gone up or down against IDR today?

USDC is up 0.01% against IDR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the USDC to IDR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 17,988 IDR and 18,027 IDR, averaging 18,004 IDR, and it is up 0.06% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the USDC/IDR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages