MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

USDCConvert 10 USDC to South African Rand

10 USDC = 165.04 ZAR · 1 USDC = 16.50 ZAR · +0.02% (24h) · USDC rank #6 · mcap $72.08B

USDC withdrawal fees →USDC trading fees →ZAR to USDC →
1 USDC = 16.50 ZAR1 ZAR = 0.060590616 USDC+0.02% (24h)Updated 2026-10-23 07:21 UTC
USDC/ZAR 16.50 ZAR -0.02% (7D)
16.5116.516.5Oct 16, 06:00Oct 19, 17:00Oct 23, 05:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The ZAR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BASEKXMost received0%0.00 ZAR0.00% of the conversion165.04 ZAR
Bitfinex0%0.00 ZAR0.00% of the conversion165.04 ZAR
KCEX0%0.00 ZAR0.00% of the conversion165.04 ZAR
Ourbit0%0.00 ZAR0.00% of the conversion165.04 ZAR
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs0.0825 ZAR0.05% of the conversion164.96 ZAR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX0.0825 ZAR0.05% of the conversion164.96 ZAR
Pionex0.05%0.0825 ZAR0.05% of the conversion164.96 ZAR
Flipster0.06%0.099 ZAR0.06% of the conversion164.94 ZAR

Converting 10 USDC on BASEKX leaves you 1.32 ZAR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate16.50 ZARper 1 USDC
Inverse0.060590616 USDCper 1 ZAR
24h change+0.02%24h ago: 16.50 ZAR
Lowest trading fee0%BASEKX · 55 exchanges listed

1 USDC converts to 16.50 ZAR right now, so 1.00 ZAR buys 0.060590616 USDC. USDC is up 0.02% against ZAR over the past 24 hours. 55 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on BASEKX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

USDC/ZAR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days16.50 ZAR16.51 ZAR16.50 ZAR-0.02%
30 days16.49 ZAR16.51 ZAR16.50 ZAR+0.08%
1 year16.48 ZAR16.52 ZAR16.50 ZAR+0.10%

USDC to ZAR conversion tables

USDCZAR
0.5 USDC8.25 ZAR
5 USDC82.52 ZAR
25 USDC412.61 ZAR
50 USDC825.21 ZAR
500 USDC8,252.10 ZAR
5,000 USDC82,521.03 ZAR
50,000 USDC825,210.30 ZAR
100,000 USDC1,650,420.60 ZAR
1,000,000 USDC16,504,206.00 ZAR
ZARUSDC
10.00 ZAR0.60590616 USDC
50.00 ZAR3.029531 USDC
100.00 ZAR6.059062 USDC
1,000.00 ZAR60.590616 USDC
5,000.00 ZAR302.953078 USDC
50,000.00 ZAR3,029.53 USDC
100,000.00 ZAR6,059.06 USDC
1,000,000.00 ZAR60,590.62 USDC
10,000,000.00 ZAR605,906.16 USDC

Related conversions

USDC to ZAR — FAQ

How much is 10 USDC in ZAR?

10 USDC is worth 165.04 ZAR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100 USDC is 1,650.42 ZAR and 1,000 USDC is 16,504.21 ZAR.

How much USDC do I need to get 1 ZAR?

0.060590616 USDC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert USDC to ZAR?

BASEKX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 ZAR on a 1 USDC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has USDC gone up or down against ZAR today?

USDC is up 0.02% against ZAR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the USDC to ZAR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 16.48 ZAR and 16.52 ZAR, averaging 16.50 ZAR, and it is up 0.10% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the USDC/ZAR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-23 07:21 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-23 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages