MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ZECConvert 25 Zcash to Dogecoin

25 ZEC = 376,137.56 DOGE · 1 ZEC = 15,045.5 DOGE · +7.44% (24h) · ZEC rank #10 · mcap $20.63B

ZEC withdrawal fees →ZEC trading fees →DOGE withdrawal fees →DOGE to ZEC →
1 ZEC = 15,045.5 DOGE1 DOGE = 0.000066465046 ZEC+7.44% (24h)Updated 2026-10-15 23:51 UTC
ZEC/DOGE 15,113.19 DOGE +7.40% (7D)
15.35K14.41K13.47KOct 9, 00:00Oct 12, 11:00Oct 15, 22:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 DOGE0.00% of the conversion376,137.56 DOGE$30,473.5
KCEX0%0 DOGE0.00% of the conversion376,137.56 DOGE$30,473.5
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX188.068778 DOGE0.05% of the conversion375,949.49 DOGE$30,458.26
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR368.614805 DOGE0.10% of the conversion375,768.94 DOGE$30,443.64
Delta Exchange0.1%as low as 0% on some pairs376.137556 DOGE0.10% of the conversion375,761.42 DOGE$30,443.03
Binance0.1%−25% paying fees in BNB376.137556 DOGE0.10% of the conversion375,761.42 DOGE$30,443.03
Gate0.1%−10% paying fees in GT376.137556 DOGE0.10% of the conversion375,761.42 DOGE$30,443.03
Bitunix0.1%376.137556 DOGE0.10% of the conversion375,761.42 DOGE$30,443.03

Converting 25 ZEC on Bitfinex leaves you 3,009.1 DOGE more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate15,045.5 DOGEper 1 ZEC
Inverse0.000066465046 ZECper 1 DOGE
24h change+7.44%24h ago: 14,003.67 DOGE
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 31 exchanges listed

1 ZEC converts to 15,045.5 DOGE right now, so 1 DOGE buys 0.000066465046 ZEC. ZEC is up 7.44% against DOGE over the past 24 hours. 31 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the DOGE off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 DOGE over Dogecoin on Bitfinex.

ZEC/DOGE performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days13,572.72 DOGE15,248.02 DOGE14,407.97 DOGE+7.40%
30 days14,008.45 DOGE17,955.48 DOGE15,320.71 DOGE-9.39%
1 year1,088.7 DOGE17,955.48 DOGE5,462.03 DOGE+1274.15%

ZEC to DOGE conversion tables

ZECDOGE
0.001 ZEC15.045502 DOGE
0.01 ZEC150.455023 DOGE
0.5 ZEC7,522.75 DOGE
1 ZEC15,045.5 DOGE
10 ZEC150,455.02 DOGE
25 ZEC376,137.56 DOGE
50 ZEC752,275.11 DOGE
500 ZEC7,522,751.13 DOGE
1,000 ZEC15,045,502.26 DOGE
DOGEZEC
10 DOGE0.00066465046 ZEC
50 DOGE0.0033232523 ZEC
100 DOGE0.0066465046 ZEC
1,000 DOGE0.066465046 ZEC
5,000 DOGE0.33232523 ZEC
50,000 DOGE3.323252 ZEC
100,000 DOGE6.646505 ZEC
1,000,000 DOGE66.465046 ZEC
10,000,000 DOGE664.65046 ZEC

Related conversions

ZEC to DOGE — FAQ

How much is 25 ZEC in DOGE?

25 ZEC is worth 376,137.56 DOGE at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 250 ZEC is 3,761,375.56 DOGE and 2,500 ZEC is 37,613,755.64 DOGE.

How much ZEC do I need to get 1 DOGE?

0.000066465046 ZEC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ZEC to DOGE?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 DOGE on a 1 ZEC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for DOGE, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ZEC gone up or down against DOGE today?

ZEC is up 7.44% against DOGE over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the ZEC to DOGE rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 1,088.7 DOGE and 17,955.48 DOGE, averaging 5,462.03 DOGE, and it is up 1274.15% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ZEC/DOGE rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-15 23:51 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-15 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages