MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BNBConvert 10 BNB to Cardano

10 BNB = 29,630.08 ADA · 1 BNB = 2,963.01 ADA · -4.70% (24h) · BNB rank #4 · mcap $99.89B

BNB withdrawal fees →BNB trading fees →ADA withdrawal fees →ADA to BNB →
1 BNB = 2,963.01 ADA1 ADA = 0.00033749486 BNB-4.70% (24h)Updated 2026-10-10 06:06 UTC
BNB/ADA 2,944.87 ADA -6.18% (7D)
3,259.473,021.932,784.39Oct 3, 07:00Oct 6, 16:00Oct 10, 01:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
OurbitMost received0%0 ADA0.00% of the conversion29,630.08 ADA$7,497.88
KCEX0%0 ADA0.00% of the conversion29,630.08 ADA$7,497.88
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs14.81504 ADA0.05% of the conversion29,615.27 ADA$7,494.13
Pionex0.05%14.81504 ADA0.05% of the conversion29,615.27 ADA$7,494.13
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX14.81504 ADA0.05% of the conversion29,615.27 ADA$7,494.13
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR29.037479 ADA0.10% of the conversion29,601.04 ADA$7,490.54
Delta Exchange0.1%as low as 0% on some pairs29.630081 ADA0.10% of the conversion29,600.45 ADA$7,490.39
Binance0.1%−25% paying fees in BNB29.630081 ADA0.10% of the conversion29,600.45 ADA$7,490.39

Converting 10 BNB on Ourbit leaves you 237.040645 ADA more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate2,963.01 ADAper 1 BNB
Inverse0.00033749486 BNBper 1 ADA
24h change-4.70%24h ago: 3,108.98 ADA
Lowest trading fee0%Ourbit · 46 exchanges listed

1 BNB converts to 2,963.01 ADA right now, so 1 ADA buys 0.00033749486 BNB. BNB is down 4.70% against ADA over the past 24 hours. 46 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Ourbit, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the ADA off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 ADA over Cardano on Deribit.

BNB/ADA performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days2,809.84 ADA3,234.02 ADA3,052.89 ADA-6.18%
30 days2,910.2 ADA3,702.29 ADA3,230.84 ADA-16.04%
1 year1,644.96 ADA3,900.56 ADA2,678.48 ADA+64.63%

BNB to ADA conversion tables

BNBADA
0.001 BNB2.963008 ADA
0.1 BNB296.300807 ADA
0.5 BNB1,481.5 ADA
5 BNB14,815.04 ADA
10 BNB29,630.08 ADA
50 BNB148,150.4 ADA
100 BNB296,300.81 ADA
1,000 BNB2,963,008.07 ADA
5,000 BNB14,815,040.34 ADA
ADABNB
5 ADA0.0016874743 BNB
25 ADA0.0084373716 BNB
50 ADA0.016874743 BNB
500 ADA0.16874743 BNB
5,000 ADA1.687474 BNB
10,000 ADA3.374949 BNB
100,000 ADA33.749486 BNB
500,000 ADA168.747431 BNB
10,000,000 ADA3,374.95 BNB

Related conversions

BNB to ADA — FAQ

How much is 10 BNB in ADA?

10 BNB is worth 29,630.08 ADA at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100 BNB is 296,300.81 ADA and 1,000 BNB is 2,963,008.07 ADA.

How much BNB do I need to get 1 ADA?

0.00033749486 BNB at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BNB to ADA?

Ourbit has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 ADA on a 1 BNB conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for ADA, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BNB gone up or down against ADA today?

BNB is down 4.70% against ADA over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the BNB to ADA rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 1,644.96 ADA and 3,900.56 ADA, averaging 2,678.48 ADA, and it is up 64.63% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BNB/ADA rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-10 06:06 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-10 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages