MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BNBConvert 10 BNB to Canton

10 BNB = 70,480.68 CC · 1 BNB = 7,048.07 CC · +1.38% (24h) · BNB rank #4 · mcap $95.82B

BNB withdrawal fees →BNB trading fees →CC withdrawal fees →CC to BNB →
1 BNB = 7,048.07 CC1 CC = 0.00014188285 BNB+1.38% (24h)Updated 2026-10-18 05:08 UTC
BNB/CC 7,035.74 CC +11.50% (7D)
7,152.556,405.065,657.57Oct 11, 05:00Oct 14, 15:00Oct 18, 02:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
OurbitMost received0%0 CC0.00% of the conversion70,480.68 CC$7,207.72
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX35.24034 CC0.05% of the conversion70,445.44 CC$7,204.12
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR69.071066 CC0.10% of the conversion70,411.61 CC$7,200.66
CoinW0.1%70.48068 CC0.10% of the conversion70,410.2 CC$7,200.52
Bitget0.1%−20% paying fees in BGB70.48068 CC0.10% of the conversion70,410.2 CC$7,200.52
Bitunix0.1%70.48068 CC0.10% of the conversion70,410.2 CC$7,200.52
Gate0.1%−10% paying fees in GT70.48068 CC0.10% of the conversion70,410.2 CC$7,200.52
OKX0.1%70.48068 CC0.10% of the conversion70,410.2 CC$7,200.52

Converting 10 BNB on Ourbit leaves you 563.845438 CC more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate7,048.07 CCper 1 BNB
Inverse0.00014188285 BNBper 1 CC
24h change+1.38%24h ago: 6,951.95 CC
Lowest trading fee0%Ourbit · 16 exchanges listed

1 BNB converts to 7,048.07 CC right now, so 1 CC buys 0.00014188285 BNB. BNB is up 1.38% against CC over the past 24 hours. 16 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Ourbit, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the CC off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 CC over Ethereum (ERC20) on CoinW.

BNB/CC performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days5,737.66 CC7,072.46 CC6,425.27 CC+11.50%
30 days5,681.71 CC7,095.02 CC6,400.64 CC+1.63%
1 year3,547.65 CC14,220.88 CC5,751.18 CC-10.49%

BNB to CC conversion tables

BNBCC
0.001 BNB7.048068 CC
0.1 BNB704.806798 CC
0.5 BNB3,524.03 CC
5 BNB35,240.34 CC
10 BNB70,480.68 CC
50 BNB352,403.4 CC
100 BNB704,806.8 CC
1,000 BNB7,048,067.98 CC
5,000 BNB35,240,339.89 CC
CCBNB
5 CC0.00070941427 BNB
25 CC0.0035470714 BNB
50 CC0.0070941427 BNB
500 CC0.070941427 BNB
5,000 CC0.70941427 BNB
10,000 CC1.418829 BNB
100,000 CC14.188285 BNB
500,000 CC70.941427 BNB
10,000,000 CC1,418.83 BNB

Related conversions

BNB to CC — FAQ

How much is 10 BNB in CC?

10 BNB is worth 70,480.68 CC at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100 BNB is 704,806.8 CC and 1,000 BNB is 7,048,067.98 CC.

How much BNB do I need to get 1 CC?

0.00014188285 BNB at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BNB to CC?

Ourbit has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 CC on a 1 BNB conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for CC, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BNB gone up or down against CC today?

BNB is up 1.38% against CC over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the BNB to CC rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 3,547.65 CC and 14,220.88 CC, averaging 5,751.18 CC, and it is down 10.49% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BNB/CC rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-18 05:08 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-18 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages