MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BNBConvert 5 BNB to Czech Koruna

5 BNB = 79,122.14 CZK · 1 BNB = 15,824.43 CZK · -1.71% (24h) · BNB rank #4 · mcap $95.74B

BNB withdrawal fees →BNB trading fees →CZK to BNB →
1 BNB = 15,824.43 CZK1 CZK = 0.000063193438 BNB-1.71% (24h)Updated 2026-10-24 19:00 UTC
BNB/CZK 15,773.14 CZK +1.66% (7D)
16.36K15.82K15.28KOct 17, 15:00Oct 21, 02:00Oct 24, 14:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The CZK leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0.00 CZK0.00% of the conversion79,122.14 CZK
Ourbit0%0.00 CZK0.00% of the conversion79,122.14 CZK
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs39.56 CZK0.05% of the conversion79,082.58 CZK
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX39.56 CZK0.05% of the conversion79,082.58 CZK
Pionex0.05%39.56 CZK0.05% of the conversion79,082.58 CZK
Flipster0.06%47.47 CZK0.06% of the conversion79,074.67 CZK
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR77.54 CZK0.10% of the conversion79,044.60 CZK
ASTX0.1%79.12 CZK0.10% of the conversion79,043.02 CZK

Converting 5 BNB on KCEX leaves you 632.98 CZK more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate15,824.43 CZKper 1 BNB
Inverse0.000063193438 BNBper 1 CZK
24h change-1.71%24h ago: 16,100.24 CZK
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 51 exchanges listed

1 BNB converts to 15,824.43 CZK right now, so 1.00 CZK buys 0.000063193438 BNB. BNB is down 1.71% against CZK over the past 24 hours. 51 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

BNB/CZK performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days15,338.37 CZK16,301.68 CZK15,911.12 CZK+1.66%
30 days15,587.00 CZK17,266.19 CZK16,335.54 CZK-6.52%
1 year11,863.70 CZK24,697.17 CZK15,599.32 CZK-34.88%

BNB to CZK conversion tables

BNBCZK
0.001 BNB15.82 CZK
0.1 BNB1,582.44 CZK
0.5 BNB7,912.21 CZK
5 BNB79,122.14 CZK
10 BNB158,244.28 CZK
50 BNB791,221.39 CZK
100 BNB1,582,442.78 CZK
1,000 BNB15,824,427.77 CZK
5,000 BNB79,122,138.85 CZK
CZKBNB
25.00 CZK0.001579836 BNB
100.00 CZK0.0063193438 BNB
500.00 CZK0.031596719 BNB
5,000.00 CZK0.31596719 BNB
10,000.00 CZK0.63193438 BNB
100,000.00 CZK6.319344 BNB
500,000.00 CZK31.596719 BNB
10,000,000.00 CZK631.934383 BNB
100,000,000.00 CZK6,319.34 BNB

Related conversions

BNB to CZK — FAQ

How much is 5 BNB in CZK?

5 BNB is worth 79,122.14 CZK at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 50 BNB is 791,221.39 CZK and 500 BNB is 7,912,213.88 CZK.

How much BNB do I need to get 1 CZK?

0.000063193438 BNB at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BNB to CZK?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 CZK on a 1 BNB conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BNB gone up or down against CZK today?

BNB is down 1.71% against CZK over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the BNB to CZK rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 11,863.70 CZK and 24,697.17 CZK, averaging 15,599.32 CZK, and it is down 34.88% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BNB/CZK rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-24 19:00 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-24 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages