MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BNBConvert 5 BNB to Danish Krone

5 BNB = 24,911.28 DKK · 1 BNB = 4,982.26 DKK · +0.81% (24h) · BNB rank #4 · mcap $98.33B

BNB withdrawal fees →BNB trading fees →DKK to BNB →
1 BNB = 4,982.26 DKK1 DKK = 0.00020071232 BNB+0.81% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC
BNB/DKK 4,994.16 DKK +2.81% (7D)
5,024.554,858.874,693.19Oct 15, 01:00Oct 18, 12:00Oct 22, 00:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The DKK leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0.00 DKK0.00% of the conversion24,911.28 DKK
Ourbit0%0.00 DKK0.00% of the conversion24,911.28 DKK
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs12.46 DKK0.05% of the conversion24,898.82 DKK
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX12.46 DKK0.05% of the conversion24,898.82 DKK
Pionex0.05%12.46 DKK0.05% of the conversion24,898.82 DKK
Flipster0.06%14.95 DKK0.06% of the conversion24,896.33 DKK
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR24.41 DKK0.10% of the conversion24,886.86 DKK
ASTX0.1%24.91 DKK0.10% of the conversion24,886.36 DKK

Converting 5 BNB on KCEX leaves you 199.29 DKK more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate4,982.26 DKKper 1 BNB
Inverse0.00020071232 BNBper 1 DKK
24h change+0.81%24h ago: 4,942.39 DKK
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 51 exchanges listed

1 BNB converts to 4,982.26 DKK right now, so 1.00 DKK buys 0.00020071232 BNB. BNB is up 0.81% against DKK over the past 24 hours. 51 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

BNB/DKK performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days4,710.94 DKK5,006.80 DKK4,855.03 DKK+2.81%
30 days4,787.30 DKK5,303.04 DKK5,038.60 DKK-2.38%
1 year3,643.75 DKK7,585.34 DKK4,805.42 DKK-33.41%

BNB to DKK conversion tables

BNBDKK
0.001 BNB4.98 DKK
0.1 BNB498.23 DKK
0.5 BNB2,491.13 DKK
5 BNB24,911.28 DKK
10 BNB49,822.55 DKK
50 BNB249,112.76 DKK
100 BNB498,225.52 DKK
1,000 BNB4,982,255.22 DKK
5,000 BNB24,911,276.12 DKK
DKKBNB
5.00 DKK0.0010035616 BNB
25.00 DKK0.005017808 BNB
50.00 DKK0.010035616 BNB
500.00 DKK0.10035616 BNB
5,000.00 DKK1.003562 BNB
10,000.00 DKK2.007123 BNB
100,000.00 DKK20.071232 BNB
500,000.00 DKK100.35616 BNB
10,000,000.00 DKK2,007.12 BNB

Related conversions

BNB to DKK — FAQ

How much is 5 BNB in DKK?

5 BNB is worth 24,911.28 DKK at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 50 BNB is 249,112.76 DKK and 500 BNB is 2,491,127.61 DKK.

How much BNB do I need to get 1 DKK?

0.00020071232 BNB at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BNB to DKK?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 DKK on a 1 BNB conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BNB gone up or down against DKK today?

BNB is up 0.81% against DKK over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the BNB to DKK rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 3,643.75 DKK and 7,585.34 DKK, averaging 4,805.42 DKK, and it is down 33.41% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BNB/DKK rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages