MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BNBConvert BNB to Hedera

1 BNB = 8,862.59 HBAR · +3.72% (24h) · BNB rank #4 · mcap $95.82B

BNB withdrawal fees →BNB trading fees →HBAR withdrawal fees →HBAR to BNB →
1 BNB = 8,862.59 HBAR1 HBAR = 0.00011283379 BNB+3.72% (24h)Updated 2026-10-19 21:31 UTC
BNB/HBAR 8,864.31 HBAR +5.38% (7D)
8,931.88,522.278,112.73Oct 12, 21:00Oct 16, 08:00Oct 19, 19:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0 HBAR0.00% of the conversion8,862.59 HBAR$730.01
Ourbit0%0 HBAR0.00% of the conversion8,862.59 HBAR$730.01
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs4.431297 HBAR0.05% of the conversion8,858.16 HBAR$729.65
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX4.431297 HBAR0.05% of the conversion8,858.16 HBAR$729.65
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR8.685341 HBAR0.10% of the conversion8,853.91 HBAR$729.30
Delta Exchange0.1%as low as 0% on some pairs8.862593 HBAR0.10% of the conversion8,853.73 HBAR$729.28
OKX0.1%8.862593 HBAR0.10% of the conversion8,853.73 HBAR$729.28
Toobit0.1%8.862593 HBAR0.10% of the conversion8,853.73 HBAR$729.28

Converting 1 BNB on KCEX leaves you 70.900747 HBAR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate8,862.59 HBARper 1 BNB
Inverse0.00011283379 BNBper 1 HBAR
24h change+3.72%24h ago: 8,544.43 HBAR
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 28 exchanges listed

1 BNB converts to 8,862.59 HBAR right now, so 1 HBAR buys 0.00011283379 BNB. BNB is up 3.72% against HBAR over the past 24 hours. 28 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the HBAR off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 HBAR over Hedera on Deribit.

BNB/HBAR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days8,156.61 HBAR8,887.92 HBAR8,583.05 HBAR+5.38%
30 days6,269.3 HBAR8,939.97 HBAR8,106.89 HBAR-0.49%
1 year5,115.57 HBAR9,908.99 HBAR7,471.66 HBAR+41.88%

BNB to HBAR conversion tables

BNBHBAR
0.001 BNB8.862593 HBAR
0.1 BNB886.259336 HBAR
0.5 BNB4,431.3 HBAR
5 BNB44,312.97 HBAR
10 BNB88,625.93 HBAR
50 BNB443,129.67 HBAR
100 BNB886,259.34 HBAR
1,000 BNB8,862,593.36 HBAR
5,000 BNB44,312,966.78 HBAR
HBARBNB
10 HBAR0.0011283379 BNB
50 HBAR0.0056416895 BNB
100 HBAR0.011283379 BNB
1,000 HBAR0.11283379 BNB
5,000 HBAR0.56416895 BNB
50,000 HBAR5.64169 BNB
100,000 HBAR11.283379 BNB
1,000,000 HBAR112.83379 BNB
10,000,000 HBAR1,128.34 BNB

Related conversions

BNB to HBAR — FAQ

How much is 1 BNB in HBAR?

1 BNB is worth 8,862.59 HBAR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 10 BNB is 88,625.93 HBAR and 100 BNB is 886,259.34 HBAR.

How much BNB do I need to get 1 HBAR?

0.00011283379 BNB at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BNB to HBAR?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 HBAR on a 1 BNB conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for HBAR, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BNB gone up or down against HBAR today?

BNB is up 3.72% against HBAR over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the BNB to HBAR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 5,115.57 HBAR and 9,908.99 HBAR, averaging 7,471.66 HBAR, and it is up 41.88% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BNB/HBAR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-19 21:31 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-19 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages