MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BNBConvert 10 BNB to Hungarian Forint

10 BNB = 2,428,971 HUF · 1 BNB = 242,897 HUF · +0.76% (24h) · BNB rank #4 · mcap $98.39B

BNB withdrawal fees →BNB trading fees →HUF to BNB →
1 BNB = 242,897 HUF1 HUF = 0.0000041169693 BNB+0.76% (24h)Updated 2026-10-21 22:57 UTC
BNB/HUF 242,900 HUF +2.46% (7D)
244.6K236.53K228.47KOct 14, 23:00Oct 18, 10:00Oct 21, 22:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The HUF leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion2,428,971 HUF
Ourbit0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion2,428,971 HUF
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs1,214 HUF0.05% of the conversion2,427,757 HUF
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX1,214 HUF0.05% of the conversion2,427,757 HUF
Pionex0.05%1,214 HUF0.05% of the conversion2,427,757 HUF
Flipster0.06%1,457 HUF0.06% of the conversion2,427,514 HUF
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR2,380 HUF0.10% of the conversion2,426,591 HUF
ASTX0.1%2,429 HUF0.10% of the conversion2,426,542 HUF

Converting 10 BNB on KCEX leaves you 19,432 HUF more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate242,897 HUFper 1 BNB
Inverse0.0000041169693 BNBper 1 HUF
24h change+0.76%24h ago: 241,071 HUF
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 51 exchanges listed

1 BNB converts to 242,897 HUF right now, so 1 HUF buys 0.0000041169693 BNB. BNB is up 0.76% against HUF over the past 24 hours. 51 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

BNB/HUF performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days229,332 HUF243,735 HUF236,280 HUF+2.46%
30 days233,049 HUF258,156 HUF245,733 HUF-5.06%
1 year177,380 HUF369,260 HUF234,219 HUF-30.11%

BNB to HUF conversion tables

BNBHUF
0.001 BNB243 HUF
0.1 BNB24,290 HUF
0.5 BNB121,449 HUF
5 BNB1,214,486 HUF
10 BNB2,428,971 HUF
50 BNB12,144,856 HUF
100 BNB24,289,712 HUF
1,000 BNB242,897,125 HUF
5,000 BNB1,214,485,623 HUF
HUFBNB
500 HUF0.0020584846 BNB
1,000 HUF0.0041169693 BNB
10,000 HUF0.041169693 BNB
50,000 HUF0.20584846 BNB
100,000 HUF0.41169693 BNB
500,000 HUF2.058485 BNB
10,000,000 HUF41.169693 BNB
100,000,000 HUF411.696928 BNB
1,000,000,000 HUF4,116.97 BNB

Related conversions

BNB to HUF — FAQ

How much is 10 BNB in HUF?

10 BNB is worth 2,428,971 HUF at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100 BNB is 24,289,712 HUF and 1,000 BNB is 242,897,125 HUF.

How much BNB do I need to get 1 HUF?

0.0000041169693 BNB at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BNB to HUF?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 HUF on a 1 BNB conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BNB gone up or down against HUF today?

BNB is up 0.76% against HUF over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the BNB to HUF rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 177,380 HUF and 369,260 HUF, averaging 234,219 HUF, and it is down 30.11% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BNB/HUF rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-21 22:57 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages