MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BNBConvert 5000 BNB to Indonesian Rupiah

5000 BNB = 67,300,606,857 IDR · 1 BNB = 13,460,121 IDR · +0.81% (24h) · BNB rank #4 · mcap $98.33B

BNB withdrawal fees →BNB trading fees →IDR to BNB →
1 BNB = 13,460,121 IDR1 IDR = 0.000000074293535 BNB+0.81% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC
BNB/IDR 13,492,282 IDR +2.81% (7D)
13.57M13.13M12.68MOct 15, 01:00Oct 18, 12:00Oct 22, 00:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The IDR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion67,300,606,857 IDR
Ourbit0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion67,300,606,857 IDR
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs33,650,303 IDR0.05% of the conversion67,266,956,553 IDR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX33,650,303 IDR0.05% of the conversion67,266,956,553 IDR
Pionex0.05%33,650,303 IDR0.05% of the conversion67,266,956,553 IDR
Flipster0.06%40,380,364 IDR0.06% of the conversion67,260,226,493 IDR
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR65,954,595 IDR0.10% of the conversion67,234,652,262 IDR
ASTX0.1%67,300,607 IDR0.10% of the conversion67,233,306,250 IDR

Converting 5,000 BNB on KCEX leaves you 538,404,855 IDR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate13,460,121 IDRper 1 BNB
Inverse0.000000074293535 BNBper 1 IDR
24h change+0.81%24h ago: 13,352,423 IDR
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 51 exchanges listed

1 BNB converts to 13,460,121 IDR right now, so 1 IDR buys 0.000000074293535 BNB. BNB is up 0.81% against IDR over the past 24 hours. 51 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

BNB/IDR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days12,727,130 IDR13,526,437 IDR13,116,399 IDR+2.81%
30 days12,933,428 IDR14,326,752 IDR13,612,347 IDR-2.38%
1 year9,843,994 IDR20,492,660 IDR12,982,381 IDR-33.41%

BNB to IDR conversion tables

BNBIDR
0.001 BNB13,460 IDR
0.1 BNB1,346,012 IDR
0.5 BNB6,730,061 IDR
5 BNB67,300,607 IDR
10 BNB134,601,214 IDR
50 BNB673,006,069 IDR
100 BNB1,346,012,137 IDR
1,000 BNB13,460,121,371 IDR
5,000 BNB67,300,606,857 IDR
IDRBNB
10,000 IDR0.00074293535 BNB
50,000 IDR0.0037146768 BNB
100,000 IDR0.0074293535 BNB
500,000 IDR0.037146768 BNB
1,000,000 IDR0.074293535 BNB
10,000,000 IDR0.74293535 BNB
100,000,000 IDR7.429354 BNB
1,000,000,000 IDR74.293535 BNB

Related conversions

BNB to IDR — FAQ

How much is 5,000 BNB in IDR?

5,000 BNB is worth 67,300,606,857 IDR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 50,000 BNB is 673,006,068,567 IDR and 500,000 BNB is 6,730,060,685,675 IDR.

How much BNB do I need to get 1 IDR?

0.000000074293535 BNB at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BNB to IDR?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 IDR on a 1 BNB conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BNB gone up or down against IDR today?

BNB is up 0.81% against IDR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the BNB to IDR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 9,843,994 IDR and 20,492,660 IDR, averaging 12,982,381 IDR, and it is down 33.41% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BNB/IDR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages