MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BNBConvert 50 BNB to Malaysian Ringgit

50 BNB = 152,643.55 MYR · 1 BNB = 3,052.87 MYR · +0.81% (24h) · BNB rank #4 · mcap $98.33B

BNB withdrawal fees →BNB trading fees →MYR to BNB →
1 BNB = 3,052.87 MYR1 MYR = 0.00032756051 BNB+0.81% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC
BNB/MYR 3,060.17 MYR +2.81% (7D)
3,078.792,977.272,875.74Oct 15, 01:00Oct 18, 12:00Oct 22, 00:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The MYR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0.00 MYR0.00% of the conversion152,643.55 MYR
Ourbit0%0.00 MYR0.00% of the conversion152,643.55 MYR
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs76.32 MYR0.05% of the conversion152,567.23 MYR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX76.32 MYR0.05% of the conversion152,567.23 MYR
Pionex0.05%76.32 MYR0.05% of the conversion152,567.23 MYR
Flipster0.06%91.59 MYR0.06% of the conversion152,551.97 MYR
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR149.59 MYR0.10% of the conversion152,493.96 MYR
ASTX0.1%152.64 MYR0.10% of the conversion152,490.91 MYR

Converting 50 BNB on KCEX leaves you 1,221.15 MYR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate3,052.87 MYRper 1 BNB
Inverse0.00032756051 BNBper 1 MYR
24h change+0.81%24h ago: 3,028.44 MYR
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 51 exchanges listed

1 BNB converts to 3,052.87 MYR right now, so 1.00 MYR buys 0.00032756051 BNB. BNB is up 0.81% against MYR over the past 24 hours. 51 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

BNB/MYR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days2,886.62 MYR3,067.91 MYR2,974.91 MYR+2.81%
30 days2,933.41 MYR3,249.43 MYR3,087.40 MYR-2.38%
1 year2,232.70 MYR4,647.91 MYR2,944.52 MYR-33.41%

BNB to MYR conversion tables

BNBMYR
0.001 BNB3.05 MYR
0.1 BNB305.29 MYR
0.5 BNB1,526.44 MYR
5 BNB15,264.36 MYR
10 BNB30,528.71 MYR
50 BNB152,643.55 MYR
100 BNB305,287.10 MYR
1,000 BNB3,052,871.04 MYR
5,000 BNB15,264,355.20 MYR
MYRBNB
5.00 MYR0.0016378026 BNB
25.00 MYR0.0081890128 BNB
50.00 MYR0.016378026 BNB
500.00 MYR0.16378026 BNB
5,000.00 MYR1.637803 BNB
10,000.00 MYR3.275605 BNB
100,000.00 MYR32.756051 BNB
500,000.00 MYR163.780256 BNB
10,000,000.00 MYR3,275.61 BNB

Related conversions

BNB to MYR — FAQ

How much is 50 BNB in MYR?

50 BNB is worth 152,643.55 MYR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 500 BNB is 1,526,435.52 MYR and 5,000 BNB is 15,264,355.20 MYR.

How much BNB do I need to get 1 MYR?

0.00032756051 BNB at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BNB to MYR?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 MYR on a 1 BNB conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BNB gone up or down against MYR today?

BNB is up 0.81% against MYR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the BNB to MYR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 2,232.70 MYR and 4,647.91 MYR, averaging 2,944.52 MYR, and it is down 33.41% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BNB/MYR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages