MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BNBConvert 100 BNB to Norwegian Krone

100 BNB = 704,070.22 NOK · 1 BNB = 7,040.70 NOK · +0.76% (24h) · BNB rank #4 · mcap $98.39B

BNB withdrawal fees →BNB trading fees →NOK to BNB →
1 BNB = 7,040.70 NOK1 NOK = 0.00014203129 BNB+0.76% (24h)Updated 2026-10-21 22:57 UTC
BNB/NOK 7,040.80 NOK +2.46% (7D)
7,090.036,856.246,622.44Oct 14, 23:00Oct 18, 10:00Oct 21, 22:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The NOK leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0.00 NOK0.00% of the conversion704,070.22 NOK
Ourbit0%0.00 NOK0.00% of the conversion704,070.22 NOK
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs352.04 NOK0.05% of the conversion703,718.18 NOK
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX352.04 NOK0.05% of the conversion703,718.18 NOK
Pionex0.05%352.04 NOK0.05% of the conversion703,718.18 NOK
Flipster0.06%422.44 NOK0.06% of the conversion703,647.78 NOK
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR689.99 NOK0.10% of the conversion703,380.23 NOK
ASTX0.1%704.07 NOK0.10% of the conversion703,366.15 NOK

Converting 100 BNB on KCEX leaves you 5,632.56 NOK more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate7,040.70 NOKper 1 BNB
Inverse0.00014203129 BNBper 1 NOK
24h change+0.76%24h ago: 6,987.77 NOK
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 51 exchanges listed

1 BNB converts to 7,040.70 NOK right now, so 1.00 NOK buys 0.00014203129 BNB. BNB is up 0.76% against NOK over the past 24 hours. 51 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

BNB/NOK performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days6,647.49 NOK7,064.98 NOK6,848.88 NOK+2.46%
30 days6,755.25 NOK7,482.99 NOK7,122.89 NOK-5.06%
1 year5,141.61 NOK10,703.50 NOK6,789.17 NOK-30.11%

BNB to NOK conversion tables

BNBNOK
0.001 BNB7.04 NOK
0.1 BNB704.07 NOK
0.5 BNB3,520.35 NOK
5 BNB35,203.51 NOK
10 BNB70,407.02 NOK
50 BNB352,035.11 NOK
100 BNB704,070.22 NOK
1,000 BNB7,040,702.17 NOK
5,000 BNB35,203,510.86 NOK
NOKBNB
5.00 NOK0.00071015644 BNB
25.00 NOK0.0035507822 BNB
50.00 NOK0.0071015644 BNB
500.00 NOK0.071015644 BNB
5,000.00 NOK0.71015644 BNB
10,000.00 NOK1.420313 BNB
100,000.00 NOK14.203129 BNB
500,000.00 NOK71.015644 BNB
10,000,000.00 NOK1,420.31 BNB

Related conversions

BNB to NOK — FAQ

How much is 100 BNB in NOK?

100 BNB is worth 704,070.22 NOK at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 1,000 BNB is 7,040,702.17 NOK and 10,000 BNB is 70,407,021.73 NOK.

How much BNB do I need to get 1 NOK?

0.00014203129 BNB at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BNB to NOK?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 NOK on a 1 BNB conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BNB gone up or down against NOK today?

BNB is up 0.76% against NOK over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the BNB to NOK rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 5,141.61 NOK and 10,703.50 NOK, averaging 6,789.17 NOK, and it is down 30.11% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BNB/NOK rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-21 22:57 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages