MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BNBConvert 50 BNB to Saudi Riyal

50 BNB = 139,984.74 SAR · 1 BNB = 2,799.69 SAR · +1.66% (24h) · BNB rank #4 · mcap $98.02B

BNB withdrawal fees →BNB trading fees →SAR to BNB →
1 BNB = 2,799.69 SAR1 SAR = 0.00035718178 BNB+1.66% (24h)Updated 2026-10-23 08:33 UTC
BNB/SAR 2,794.27 SAR +1.86% (7D)
2,827.752,734.52,641.26Oct 16, 08:00Oct 19, 19:00Oct 23, 07:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The SAR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0.00 SAR0.00% of the conversion139,984.74 SAR
Ourbit0%0.00 SAR0.00% of the conversion139,984.74 SAR
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs69.99 SAR0.05% of the conversion139,914.75 SAR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX69.99 SAR0.05% of the conversion139,914.75 SAR
Pionex0.05%69.99 SAR0.05% of the conversion139,914.75 SAR
Flipster0.06%83.99 SAR0.06% of the conversion139,900.75 SAR
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR137.19 SAR0.10% of the conversion139,847.56 SAR
ASTX0.1%139.98 SAR0.10% of the conversion139,844.76 SAR

Converting 50 BNB on KCEX leaves you 1,119.88 SAR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate2,799.69 SARper 1 BNB
Inverse0.00035718178 BNBper 1 SAR
24h change+1.66%24h ago: 2,754.04 SAR
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 51 exchanges listed

1 BNB converts to 2,799.69 SAR right now, so 1.00 SAR buys 0.00035718178 BNB. BNB is up 1.66% against SAR over the past 24 hours. 51 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

BNB/SAR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days2,651.25 SAR2,817.76 SAR2,738.83 SAR+1.86%
30 days2,694.23 SAR2,984.48 SAR2,830.73 SAR-3.95%
1 year2,050.65 SAR4,268.93 SAR2,700.34 SAR-32.64%

BNB to SAR conversion tables

BNBSAR
0.001 BNB2.80 SAR
0.1 BNB279.97 SAR
0.5 BNB1,399.85 SAR
5 BNB13,998.47 SAR
10 BNB27,996.95 SAR
50 BNB139,984.74 SAR
100 BNB279,969.49 SAR
1,000 BNB2,799,694.87 SAR
5,000 BNB13,998,474.36 SAR
SARBNB
5.00 SAR0.0017859089 BNB
25.00 SAR0.0089295445 BNB
50.00 SAR0.017859089 BNB
500.00 SAR0.17859089 BNB
5,000.00 SAR1.785909 BNB
10,000.00 SAR3.571818 BNB
100,000.00 SAR35.718178 BNB
500,000.00 SAR178.59089 BNB
10,000,000.00 SAR3,571.82 BNB

Related conversions

BNB to SAR — FAQ

How much is 50 BNB in SAR?

50 BNB is worth 139,984.74 SAR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 500 BNB is 1,399,847.44 SAR and 5,000 BNB is 13,998,474.36 SAR.

How much BNB do I need to get 1 SAR?

0.00035718178 BNB at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BNB to SAR?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 SAR on a 1 BNB conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BNB gone up or down against SAR today?

BNB is up 1.66% against SAR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the BNB to SAR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 2,050.65 SAR and 4,268.93 SAR, averaging 2,700.34 SAR, and it is down 32.64% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BNB/SAR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-23 08:33 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-23 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages