MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BNBConvert 10 BNB to Shiba Inu

10 BNB = 1,500,449,229.54 SHIB · 1 BNB = 150,044,922.95 SHIB · +2.40% (24h) · BNB rank #4 · mcap $95.04B

BNB withdrawal fees →BNB trading fees →SHIB withdrawal fees →SHIB to BNB →
1 BNB = 150,044,922.95 SHIB1 SHIB = 0.0000000066646707 BNB+2.40% (24h)Updated 2026-10-24 16:57 UTC
BNB/SHIB 149,843,363.56 SHIB +4.41% (7D)
150.27M146.31M142.35MOct 17, 17:00Oct 21, 03:00Oct 24, 14:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0 SHIB0.00% of the conversion1,500,449,229.54 SHIB$7,247.07
Ourbit0%0 SHIB0.00% of the conversion1,500,449,229.54 SHIB$7,247.07
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs750,224.61 SHIB0.05% of the conversion1,499,699,004.93 SHIB$7,243.44
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX750,224.61 SHIB0.05% of the conversion1,499,699,004.93 SHIB$7,243.44
Pionex0.05%750,224.61 SHIB0.05% of the conversion1,499,699,004.93 SHIB$7,243.44
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR1,470,440.24 SHIB0.10% of the conversion1,498,978,789.3 SHIB$7,239.97
Delta Exchange0.1%as low as 0% on some pairs1,500,449.23 SHIB0.10% of the conversion1,498,948,780.31 SHIB$7,239.82
FameEX0.1%1,500,449.23 SHIB0.10% of the conversion1,498,948,780.31 SHIB$7,239.82

Converting 10 BNB on KCEX leaves you 12,003,593.84 SHIB more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate150,044,922.95 SHIBper 1 BNB
Inverse0.0000000066646707 BNBper 1 SHIB
24h change+2.40%24h ago: 146,526,365.85 SHIB
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 42 exchanges listed

1 BNB converts to 150,044,922.95 SHIB right now, so 1 SHIB buys 0.0000000066646707 BNB. BNB is up 2.40% against SHIB over the past 24 hours. 42 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the SHIB off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 SHIB over Ethereum (ERC20) on Deribit.

BNB/SHIB performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days142,777,247.57 SHIB149,843,363.56 SHIB145,961,533.34 SHIB+4.41%
30 days130,483,467.6 SHIB149,427,446.64 SHIB139,244,067.8 SHIB+14.51%
1 year90,064,038.71 SHIB149,427,446.64 SHIB117,458,678.67 SHIB+36.42%

BNB to SHIB conversion tables

BNBSHIB
0.001 BNB150,044.92 SHIB
0.1 BNB15,004,492.3 SHIB
0.5 BNB75,022,461.48 SHIB
5 BNB750,224,614.77 SHIB
10 BNB1,500,449,229.54 SHIB
50 BNB7,502,246,147.7 SHIB
100 BNB15,004,492,295.4 SHIB
1,000 BNB150,044,922,954.03 SHIB
5,000 BNB750,224,614,770.14 SHIB
SHIBBNB
500,000 SHIB0.0033323353 BNB
1,000,000 SHIB0.0066646707 BNB
10,000,000 SHIB0.066646707 BNB
100,000,000 SHIB0.66646707 BNB
1,000,000,000 SHIB6.664671 BNB

Related conversions

BNB to SHIB — FAQ

How much is 10 BNB in SHIB?

10 BNB is worth 1,500,449,229.54 SHIB at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100 BNB is 15,004,492,295.4 SHIB and 1,000 BNB is 150,044,922,954.03 SHIB.

How much BNB do I need to get 1 SHIB?

0.0000000066646707 BNB at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BNB to SHIB?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 SHIB on a 1 BNB conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for SHIB, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BNB gone up or down against SHIB today?

BNB is up 2.40% against SHIB over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the BNB to SHIB rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 90,064,038.71 SHIB and 149,427,446.64 SHIB, averaging 117,458,678.67 SHIB, and it is up 36.42% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BNB/SHIB rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-24 16:57 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-24 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages