MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BNBConvert 50 BNB to TRON

50 BNB = 113,176.55 TRX · 1 BNB = 2,263.53 TRX · +0.96% (24h) · BNB rank #4 · mcap $98.39B

BNB withdrawal fees →BNB trading fees →TRX withdrawal fees →TRX to BNB →
1 BNB = 2,263.53 TRX1 TRX = 0.00044178763 BNB+0.96% (24h)Updated 2026-10-21 22:57 UTC
BNB/TRX 2,262.85 TRX +2.89% (7D)
2,278.472,201.312,124.14Oct 14, 23:00Oct 18, 10:00Oct 21, 22:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0 TRX0.00% of the conversion113,176.55 TRX$37,441.0
Ourbit0%0 TRX0.00% of the conversion113,176.55 TRX$37,441.0
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX56.588276 TRX0.05% of the conversion113,119.96 TRX$37,422.28
Pionex0.05%56.588276 TRX0.05% of the conversion113,119.96 TRX$37,422.28
Flipster0.06%67.905931 TRX0.06% of the conversion113,108.65 TRX$37,418.54
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR110.91302 TRX0.10% of the conversion113,065.64 TRX$37,404.31
Delta Exchange0.1%as low as 0% on some pairs113.176552 TRX0.10% of the conversion113,063.37 TRX$37,403.56
BitMEX0.1%as low as 0.05% on some pairs113.176552 TRX0.10% of the conversion113,063.37 TRX$37,403.56

Converting 50 BNB on KCEX leaves you 905.412412 TRX more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate2,263.53 TRXper 1 BNB
Inverse0.00044178763 BNBper 1 TRX
24h change+0.96%24h ago: 2,242.04 TRX
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 49 exchanges listed

1 BNB converts to 2,263.53 TRX right now, so 1 TRX buys 0.00044178763 BNB. BNB is up 0.96% against TRX over the past 24 hours. 49 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the TRX off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 TRX over Tron (TRC20) on Delta Exchange.

BNB/TRX performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days2,132.41 TRX2,270.21 TRX2,189.63 TRX+2.89%
30 days2,151.97 TRX2,372.59 TRX2,267.24 TRX-1.93%
1 year1,709.25 TRX3,819.43 TRX2,327.28 TRX-31.88%

BNB to TRX conversion tables

BNBTRX
0.001 BNB2.263531 TRX
0.1 BNB226.353103 TRX
0.5 BNB1,131.77 TRX
5 BNB11,317.66 TRX
10 BNB22,635.31 TRX
50 BNB113,176.55 TRX
100 BNB226,353.1 TRX
1,000 BNB2,263,531.03 TRX
5,000 BNB11,317,655.15 TRX
TRXBNB
5 TRX0.0022089381 BNB
25 TRX0.011044691 BNB
50 TRX0.022089381 BNB
500 TRX0.22089381 BNB
5,000 TRX2.208938 BNB
10,000 TRX4.417876 BNB
100,000 TRX44.178763 BNB
500,000 TRX220.893813 BNB
10,000,000 TRX4,417.88 BNB

Related conversions

BNB to TRX — FAQ

How much is 50 BNB in TRX?

50 BNB is worth 113,176.55 TRX at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 500 BNB is 1,131,765.52 TRX and 5,000 BNB is 11,317,655.15 TRX.

How much BNB do I need to get 1 TRX?

0.00044178763 BNB at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BNB to TRX?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 TRX on a 1 BNB conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for TRX, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BNB gone up or down against TRX today?

BNB is up 0.96% against TRX over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the BNB to TRX rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 1,709.25 TRX and 3,819.43 TRX, averaging 2,327.28 TRX, and it is down 31.88% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BNB/TRX rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-21 22:57 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages