MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BNBConvert 100 BNB to South African Rand

100 BNB = 1,224,077.32 ZAR · 1 BNB = 12,240.77 ZAR · +0.75% (24h) · BNB rank #4 · mcap $96.94B

BNB withdrawal fees →BNB trading fees →ZAR to BNB →
1 BNB = 12,240.77 ZAR1 ZAR = 0.000081694186 BNB+0.75% (24h)Updated 2026-10-24 01:22 UTC
BNB/ZAR 12,299.27 ZAR +2.79% (7D)
12.5K12.09K11.68KOct 16, 20:00Oct 20, 07:00Oct 23, 19:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The ZAR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0.00 ZAR0.00% of the conversion1,224,077.32 ZAR
Ourbit0%0.00 ZAR0.00% of the conversion1,224,077.32 ZAR
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs612.04 ZAR0.05% of the conversion1,223,465.28 ZAR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX612.04 ZAR0.05% of the conversion1,223,465.28 ZAR
Pionex0.05%612.04 ZAR0.05% of the conversion1,223,465.28 ZAR
Flipster0.06%734.45 ZAR0.06% of the conversion1,223,342.87 ZAR
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR1,199.60 ZAR0.10% of the conversion1,222,877.72 ZAR
ASTX0.1%1,224.08 ZAR0.10% of the conversion1,222,853.24 ZAR

Converting 100 BNB on KCEX leaves you 9,792.62 ZAR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate12,240.77 ZARper 1 BNB
Inverse0.000081694186 BNBper 1 ZAR
24h change+0.75%24h ago: 12,149.43 ZAR
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 51 exchanges listed

1 BNB converts to 12,240.77 ZAR right now, so 1.00 ZAR buys 0.000081694186 BNB. BNB is up 0.75% against ZAR over the past 24 hours. 51 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

BNB/ZAR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days11,720.72 ZAR12,456.82 ZAR12,131.17 ZAR+2.79%
30 days11,910.70 ZAR13,193.85 ZAR12,488.71 ZAR-5.12%
1 year9,065.57 ZAR18,872.18 ZAR11,920.62 ZAR-33.91%

BNB to ZAR conversion tables

BNBZAR
0.001 BNB12.24 ZAR
0.1 BNB1,224.08 ZAR
0.5 BNB6,120.39 ZAR
5 BNB61,203.87 ZAR
10 BNB122,407.73 ZAR
50 BNB612,038.66 ZAR
100 BNB1,224,077.32 ZAR
1,000 BNB12,240,773.17 ZAR
5,000 BNB61,203,865.87 ZAR
ZARBNB
10.00 ZAR0.00081694186 BNB
50.00 ZAR0.0040847093 BNB
100.00 ZAR0.0081694186 BNB
1,000.00 ZAR0.081694186 BNB
5,000.00 ZAR0.40847093 BNB
50,000.00 ZAR4.084709 BNB
100,000.00 ZAR8.169419 BNB
1,000,000.00 ZAR81.694186 BNB
10,000,000.00 ZAR816.94186 BNB

Related conversions

BNB to ZAR — FAQ

How much is 100 BNB in ZAR?

100 BNB is worth 1,224,077.32 ZAR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 1,000 BNB is 12,240,773.17 ZAR and 10,000 BNB is 122,407,731.74 ZAR.

How much BNB do I need to get 1 ZAR?

0.000081694186 BNB at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BNB to ZAR?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 ZAR on a 1 BNB conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BNB gone up or down against ZAR today?

BNB is up 0.75% against ZAR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the BNB to ZAR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 9,065.57 ZAR and 18,872.18 ZAR, averaging 11,920.62 ZAR, and it is down 33.91% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BNB/ZAR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-24 01:22 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-24 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages