MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 5 Bitcoin to UAE Dirham

5 BTC = 1,504,050.34 AED · 1 BTC = 300,810.07 AED · -1.84% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.64T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →AED to BTC →
1 BTC = 300,810.07 AED1 AED = 0.0000033243568 BTC-1.84% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 11:38 UTC
BTC/AED 300,238.99 AED +2.01% (7D)
312.45K302.87K293.29KOct 15, 13:00Oct 19, 00:00Oct 22, 12:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The AED leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0.00 AED0.00% of the conversion1,504,050.34 AED
KCEX0%0.00 AED0.00% of the conversion1,504,050.34 AED
Ourbit0%0.00 AED0.00% of the conversion1,504,050.34 AED
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs752.03 AED0.05% of the conversion1,503,298.31 AED
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX752.03 AED0.05% of the conversion1,503,298.31 AED
Pionex0.05%752.03 AED0.05% of the conversion1,503,298.31 AED
Flipster0.06%902.43 AED0.06% of the conversion1,503,147.91 AED
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR1,473.97 AED0.10% of the conversion1,502,576.37 AED

Converting 5 BTC on Bitfinex leaves you 12,032.40 AED more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate300,810.07 AEDper 1 BTC
Inverse0.0000033243568 BTCper 1 AED
24h change-1.84%24h ago: 306,462.04 AED
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 54 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 300,810.07 AED right now, so 1.00 AED buys 0.0000033243568 BTC. BTC is down 1.84% against AED over the past 24 hours. 54 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

BTC/AED performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days294,314.52 AED311,427.63 AED301,887.98 AED+2.01%
30 days299,146.79 AED317,654.47 AED306,392.79 AED-3.08%
1 year215,228.33 AED420,493.17 AED286,060.12 AED-25.70%

BTC to AED conversion tables

BTCAED
0.0001 BTC30.08 AED
0.001 BTC300.81 AED
0.01 BTC3,008.10 AED
0.1 BTC30,081.01 AED
1 BTC300,810.07 AED
5 BTC1,504,050.34 AED
10 BTC3,008,100.68 AED
25 BTC7,520,251.70 AED
50 BTC15,040,503.40 AED
AEDBTC
5.00 AED0.000016621784 BTC
25.00 AED0.00008310892 BTC
50.00 AED0.00016621784 BTC
500.00 AED0.0016621784 BTC
5,000.00 AED0.016621784 BTC
10,000.00 AED0.033243568 BTC
100,000.00 AED0.33243568 BTC
500,000.00 AED1.662178 BTC
10,000,000.00 AED33.243568 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to AED — FAQ

How much is 5 BTC in AED?

5 BTC is worth 1,504,050.34 AED at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 50 BTC is 15,040,503.40 AED and 500 BTC is 150,405,034.00 AED.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 AED?

0.0000033243568 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to AED?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 AED on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against AED today?

BTC is down 1.84% against AED over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the BTC to AED rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 215,228.33 AED and 420,493.17 AED, averaging 286,060.12 AED, and it is down 25.70% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/AED rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 11:38 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-22 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages