MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 10 Bitcoin to Avalanche

10 BTC = 79,399.07 AVAX · 1 BTC = 7,939.91 AVAX · +4.22% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.66T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →AVAX withdrawal fees →AVAX to BTC →
1 BTC = 7,939.91 AVAX1 AVAX = 0.00012594605 BTC+4.22% (24h)Updated 2026-10-09 10:03 UTC
BTC/AVAX 7,944.97 AVAX +2.24% (7D)
8,263.327,786.967,310.61Oct 2, 11:00Oct 5, 21:00Oct 9, 07:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 AVAX0.00% of the conversion79,399.07 AVAX$826,386.13
Ourbit0%0 AVAX0.00% of the conversion79,399.07 AVAX$826,386.13
KCEX0%0 AVAX0.00% of the conversion79,399.07 AVAX$826,386.13
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs39.699537 AVAX0.05% of the conversion79,359.38 AVAX$825,972.94
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX39.699537 AVAX0.05% of the conversion79,359.38 AVAX$825,972.94
Pionex0.05%39.699537 AVAX0.05% of the conversion79,359.38 AVAX$825,972.94
Flipster0.06%47.639445 AVAX0.06% of the conversion79,351.44 AVAX$825,890.3
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR77.811093 AVAX0.10% of the conversion79,321.26 AVAX$825,576.28

Converting 10 BTC on Bitfinex leaves you 635.192597 AVAX more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate7,939.91 AVAXper 1 BTC
Inverse0.00012594605 BTCper 1 AVAX
24h change+4.22%24h ago: 7,618.3 AVAX
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 49 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 7,939.91 AVAX right now, so 1 AVAX buys 0.00012594605 BTC. BTC is up 4.22% against AVAX over the past 24 hours. 49 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the AVAX off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 AVAX over Avalanche on Bitfinex.

BTC/AVAX performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days7,361.65 AVAX8,212.28 AVAX7,708.2 AVAX+2.24%
30 days7,173.89 AVAX10,540.25 AVAX8,513.66 AVAX-22.39%
1 year4,836.23 AVAX10,908.41 AVAX8,003.74 AVAX+46.95%

BTC to AVAX conversion tables

BTCAVAX
0.0001 BTC0.79399075 AVAX
0.001 BTC7.939907 AVAX
0.01 BTC79.399075 AVAX
0.1 BTC793.990746 AVAX
1 BTC7,939.91 AVAX
5 BTC39,699.54 AVAX
10 BTC79,399.07 AVAX
25 BTC198,497.69 AVAX
50 BTC396,995.37 AVAX
AVAXBTC
0.1 AVAX0.000012594605 BTC
1 AVAX0.00012594605 BTC
5 AVAX0.00062973026 BTC
25 AVAX0.0031486513 BTC
100 AVAX0.012594605 BTC
500 AVAX0.062973026 BTC
5,000 AVAX0.62973026 BTC
10,000 AVAX1.259461 BTC
100,000 AVAX12.594605 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to AVAX — FAQ

How much is 10 BTC in AVAX?

10 BTC is worth 79,399.07 AVAX at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100 BTC is 793,990.75 AVAX and 1,000 BTC is 7,939,907.46 AVAX.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 AVAX?

0.00012594605 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to AVAX?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 AVAX on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for AVAX, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against AVAX today?

BTC is up 4.22% against AVAX over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the BTC to AVAX rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 4,836.23 AVAX and 10,908.41 AVAX, averaging 8,003.74 AVAX, and it is up 46.95% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/AVAX rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-09 10:03 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-09 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages