MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 25 Bitcoin to Dogecoin

25 BTC = 25,360,849.63 DOGE · 1 BTC = 1,014,433.99 DOGE · +1.78% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.65T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →DOGE withdrawal fees →DOGE to BTC →
1 BTC = 1,014,433.99 DOGE1 DOGE = 0.00000098577139 BTC+1.78% (24h)Updated 2026-10-15 23:51 UTC
BTC/DOGE 1,009,442.72 DOGE +3.79% (7D)
1.03M989.22K949.9KOct 8, 23:00Oct 12, 10:00Oct 15, 21:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 DOGE0.00% of the conversion25,360,849.63 DOGE$2,054,657.5
KCEX0%0 DOGE0.00% of the conversion25,360,849.63 DOGE$2,054,657.5
Ourbit0%0 DOGE0.00% of the conversion25,360,849.63 DOGE$2,054,657.5
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs12,680.42 DOGE0.05% of the conversion25,348,169.21 DOGE$2,053,630.17
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX12,680.42 DOGE0.05% of the conversion25,348,169.21 DOGE$2,053,630.17
Pionex0.05%12,680.42 DOGE0.05% of the conversion25,348,169.21 DOGE$2,053,630.17
Flipster0.06%15,216.51 DOGE0.06% of the conversion25,345,633.12 DOGE$2,053,424.71
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR24,853.63 DOGE0.10% of the conversion25,335,996 DOGE$2,052,643.94

Converting 25 BTC on Bitfinex leaves you 202,886.8 DOGE more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate1,014,433.99 DOGEper 1 BTC
Inverse0.00000098577139 BTCper 1 DOGE
24h change+1.78%24h ago: 996,722.19 DOGE
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 52 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 1,014,433.99 DOGE right now, so 1 DOGE buys 0.00000098577139 BTC. BTC is up 1.78% against DOGE over the past 24 hours. 52 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the DOGE off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 DOGE over Dogecoin on Bitfinex.

BTC/DOGE performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days954,115.89 DOGE1,024,325.75 DOGE980,211.32 DOGE+3.79%
30 days849,202.87 DOGE1,012,503.77 DOGE922,271.29 DOGE+7.50%
1 year552,542.89 DOGE1,012,503.77 DOGE758,823.73 DOGE+76.40%

BTC to DOGE conversion tables

BTCDOGE
0.0001 BTC101.443399 DOGE
0.001 BTC1,014.43 DOGE
0.01 BTC10,144.34 DOGE
0.1 BTC101,443.4 DOGE
1 BTC1,014,433.99 DOGE
5 BTC5,072,169.93 DOGE
10 BTC10,144,339.85 DOGE
25 BTC25,360,849.63 DOGE
50 BTC50,721,699.27 DOGE
DOGEBTC
10 DOGE0.0000098577139 BTC
50 DOGE0.00004928857 BTC
100 DOGE0.000098577139 BTC
1,000 DOGE0.00098577139 BTC
5,000 DOGE0.004928857 BTC
50,000 DOGE0.04928857 BTC
100,000 DOGE0.098577139 BTC
1,000,000 DOGE0.98577139 BTC
10,000,000 DOGE9.857714 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to DOGE — FAQ

How much is 25 BTC in DOGE?

25 BTC is worth 25,360,849.63 DOGE at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 250 BTC is 253,608,496.33 DOGE and 2,500 BTC is 2,536,084,963.31 DOGE.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 DOGE?

0.00000098577139 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to DOGE?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 DOGE on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for DOGE, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against DOGE today?

BTC is up 1.78% against DOGE over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the BTC to DOGE rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 552,542.89 DOGE and 1,012,503.77 DOGE, averaging 758,823.73 DOGE, and it is up 76.40% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/DOGE rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-15 23:51 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-15 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages