MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 10 Bitcoin to Hyperliquid

10 BTC = 10,445.3 HYPE · 1 BTC = 1,044.53 HYPE · +1.17% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.69T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →HYPE withdrawal fees →HYPE to BTC →
1 BTC = 1,044.53 HYPE1 HYPE = 0.0009573683 BTC+1.17% (24h)Updated 2026-10-21 23:39 UTC
BTC/HYPE 1,040.83 HYPE +3.04% (7D)
1,060.371,028.91997.46Oct 15, 00:00Oct 18, 11:00Oct 21, 22:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 HYPE0.00% of the conversion10,445.3 HYPE$842,960.62
KCEX0%0 HYPE0.00% of the conversion10,445.3 HYPE$842,960.62
Ourbit0%0 HYPE0.00% of the conversion10,445.3 HYPE$842,960.62
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX5.22265 HYPE0.05% of the conversion10,440.08 HYPE$842,539.14
Pionex0.05%5.22265 HYPE0.05% of the conversion10,440.08 HYPE$842,539.14
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR10.236395 HYPE0.10% of the conversion10,435.06 HYPE$842,134.52
Toobit0.1%10.445301 HYPE0.10% of the conversion10,434.86 HYPE$842,117.66
OrangeX0.1%10.445301 HYPE0.10% of the conversion10,434.86 HYPE$842,117.66

Converting 10 BTC on Bitfinex leaves you 83.562408 HYPE more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate1,044.53 HYPEper 1 BTC
Inverse0.0009573683 BTCper 1 HYPE
24h change+1.17%24h ago: 1,032.43 HYPE
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 34 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 1,044.53 HYPE right now, so 1 HYPE buys 0.0009573683 BTC. BTC is up 1.17% against HYPE over the past 24 hours. 34 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the HYPE off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 HYPE over Hyperliquid on Bitfinex.

BTC/HYPE performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days1,000.83 HYPE1,057 HYPE1,028.86 HYPE+3.04%
30 days886.298918 HYPE1,043.74 HYPE967.542 HYPE+17.22%
1 year859.774723 HYPE4,212.69 HYPE1,878.29 HYPE-64.99%

BTC to HYPE conversion tables

BTCHYPE
0.0001 BTC0.10445301 HYPE
0.001 BTC1.04453 HYPE
0.01 BTC10.445301 HYPE
0.1 BTC104.453009 HYPE
1 BTC1,044.53 HYPE
5 BTC5,222.65 HYPE
10 BTC10,445.3 HYPE
25 BTC26,113.25 HYPE
50 BTC52,226.5 HYPE
HYPEBTC
0.01 HYPE0.000009573683 BTC
0.5 HYPE0.00047868415 BTC
1 HYPE0.0009573683 BTC
10 HYPE0.009573683 BTC
50 HYPE0.047868415 BTC
100 HYPE0.09573683 BTC
1,000 HYPE0.9573683 BTC
5,000 HYPE4.786841 BTC
50,000 HYPE47.868415 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to HYPE — FAQ

How much is 10 BTC in HYPE?

10 BTC is worth 10,445.3 HYPE at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100 BTC is 104,453.01 HYPE and 1,000 BTC is 1,044,530.09 HYPE.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 HYPE?

0.0009573683 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to HYPE?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 HYPE on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for HYPE, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against HYPE today?

BTC is up 1.17% against HYPE over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the BTC to HYPE rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 859.774723 HYPE and 4,212.69 HYPE, averaging 1,878.29 HYPE, and it is down 64.99% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/HYPE rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-21 23:39 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages