MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 5 Bitcoin to Peruvian Sol

5 BTC = 1,405,962.91 PEN · 1 BTC = 281,192.58 PEN · -1.84% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.64T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →PEN to BTC →
1 BTC = 281,192.58 PEN1 PEN = 0.0000035562816 BTC-1.84% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 11:38 UTC
BTC/PEN 280,658.75 PEN +2.01% (7D)
292.08K283.12K274.16KOct 15, 13:00Oct 19, 00:00Oct 22, 12:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The PEN leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0.00 PEN0.00% of the conversion1,405,962.91 PEN
KCEX0%0.00 PEN0.00% of the conversion1,405,962.91 PEN
Ourbit0%0.00 PEN0.00% of the conversion1,405,962.91 PEN
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs702.98 PEN0.05% of the conversion1,405,259.93 PEN
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX702.98 PEN0.05% of the conversion1,405,259.93 PEN
Pionex0.05%702.98 PEN0.05% of the conversion1,405,259.93 PEN
Flipster0.06%843.58 PEN0.06% of the conversion1,405,119.34 PEN
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR1,377.84 PEN0.10% of the conversion1,404,585.07 PEN

Converting 5 BTC on Bitfinex leaves you 11,247.70 PEN more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate281,192.58 PENper 1 BTC
Inverse0.0000035562816 BTCper 1 PEN
24h change-1.84%24h ago: 286,475.96 PEN
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 54 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 281,192.58 PEN right now, so 1.00 PEN buys 0.0000035562816 BTC. BTC is down 1.84% against PEN over the past 24 hours. 54 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

BTC/PEN performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days275,120.64 PEN291,117.72 PEN282,200.20 PEN+2.01%
30 days279,637.78 PEN296,938.47 PEN286,411.22 PEN-3.08%
1 year201,192.10 PEN393,070.49 PEN267,404.56 PEN-25.70%

BTC to PEN conversion tables

BTCPEN
0.0001 BTC28.12 PEN
0.001 BTC281.19 PEN
0.01 BTC2,811.93 PEN
0.1 BTC28,119.26 PEN
1 BTC281,192.58 PEN
5 BTC1,405,962.91 PEN
10 BTC2,811,925.83 PEN
25 BTC7,029,814.57 PEN
50 BTC14,059,629.14 PEN
PENBTC
5.00 PEN0.000017781408 BTC
25.00 PEN0.000088907039 BTC
50.00 PEN0.00017781408 BTC
500.00 PEN0.0017781408 BTC
5,000.00 PEN0.017781408 BTC
10,000.00 PEN0.035562816 BTC
100,000.00 PEN0.35562816 BTC
500,000.00 PEN1.778141 BTC
10,000,000.00 PEN35.562816 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to PEN — FAQ

How much is 5 BTC in PEN?

5 BTC is worth 1,405,962.91 PEN at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 50 BTC is 14,059,629.14 PEN and 500 BTC is 140,596,291.38 PEN.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 PEN?

0.0000035562816 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to PEN?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 PEN on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against PEN today?

BTC is down 1.84% against PEN over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the BTC to PEN rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 201,192.10 PEN and 393,070.49 PEN, averaging 267,404.56 PEN, and it is down 25.70% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/PEN rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 11:38 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-22 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages