MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 50 Bitcoin to Romanian Leu

50 BTC = 19,993,638.39 RON · 1 BTC = 399,872.77 RON · +1.50% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.69T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →RON to BTC →
1 BTC = 399,872.77 RON1 RON = 0.0000025007955 BTC+1.50% (24h)Updated 2026-10-21 23:46 UTC
BTC/RON 399,872.77 RON +3.23% (7D)
403.9K391.51K379.12KOct 15, 00:00Oct 18, 11:00Oct 21, 23:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The RON leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0.00 RON0.00% of the conversion19,993,638.39 RON
KCEX0%0.00 RON0.00% of the conversion19,993,638.39 RON
Ourbit0%0.00 RON0.00% of the conversion19,993,638.39 RON
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs9,996.82 RON0.05% of the conversion19,983,641.57 RON
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX9,996.82 RON0.05% of the conversion19,983,641.57 RON
Pionex0.05%9,996.82 RON0.05% of the conversion19,983,641.57 RON
Flipster0.06%11,996.18 RON0.06% of the conversion19,981,642.20 RON
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR19,593.77 RON0.10% of the conversion19,974,044.62 RON

Converting 50 BTC on Bitfinex leaves you 159,949.11 RON more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate399,872.77 RONper 1 BTC
Inverse0.0000025007955 BTCper 1 RON
24h change+1.50%24h ago: 393,951.94 RON
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 54 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 399,872.77 RON right now, so 1.00 RON buys 0.0000025007955 BTC. BTC is up 1.50% against RON over the past 24 hours. 54 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

BTC/RON performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days380,447.81 RON402,569.21 RON389,745.07 RON+3.23%
30 days386,694.29 RON410,618.38 RON396,785.71 RON-2.23%
1 year278,216.48 RON543,553.57 RON370,115.36 RON-21.67%

BTC to RON conversion tables

BTCRON
0.0001 BTC39.99 RON
0.001 BTC399.87 RON
0.01 BTC3,998.73 RON
0.1 BTC39,987.28 RON
1 BTC399,872.77 RON
5 BTC1,999,363.84 RON
10 BTC3,998,727.68 RON
25 BTC9,996,819.19 RON
50 BTC19,993,638.39 RON
RONBTC
5.00 RON0.000012503977 BTC
25.00 RON0.000062519886 BTC
50.00 RON0.00012503977 BTC
500.00 RON0.0012503977 BTC
5,000.00 RON0.012503977 BTC
10,000.00 RON0.025007955 BTC
100,000.00 RON0.25007955 BTC
500,000.00 RON1.250398 BTC
10,000,000.00 RON25.007955 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to RON — FAQ

How much is 50 BTC in RON?

50 BTC is worth 19,993,638.39 RON at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 500 BTC is 199,936,383.85 RON and 5,000 BTC is 1,999,363,838.54 RON.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 RON?

0.0000025007955 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to RON?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 RON on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against RON today?

BTC is up 1.50% against RON over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the BTC to RON rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 278,216.48 RON and 543,553.57 RON, averaging 370,115.36 RON, and it is down 21.67% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/RON rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-21 23:46 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages