MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 50 Bitcoin to Swedish Krona

50 BTC = 40,814,915.51 SEK · 1 BTC = 816,298.31 SEK · -0.29% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.66T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →SEK to BTC →
1 BTC = 816,298.31 SEK1 SEK = 0.0000012250423 BTC-0.29% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 06:32 UTC
BTC/SEK 818,459.97 SEK +1.56% (7D)
841.28K815.47K789.67KOct 15, 07:00Oct 18, 18:00Oct 22, 06:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The SEK leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0.00 SEK0.00% of the conversion40,814,915.51 SEK
KCEX0%0.00 SEK0.00% of the conversion40,814,915.51 SEK
Ourbit0%0.00 SEK0.00% of the conversion40,814,915.51 SEK
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs20,407.46 SEK0.05% of the conversion40,794,508.05 SEK
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX20,407.46 SEK0.05% of the conversion40,794,508.05 SEK
Pionex0.05%20,407.46 SEK0.05% of the conversion40,794,508.05 SEK
Flipster0.06%24,488.95 SEK0.06% of the conversion40,790,426.56 SEK
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR39,998.62 SEK0.10% of the conversion40,774,916.89 SEK

Converting 50 BTC on Bitfinex leaves you 326,519.32 SEK more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate816,298.31 SEKper 1 BTC
Inverse0.0000012250423 BTCper 1 SEK
24h change-0.29%24h ago: 818,687.39 SEK
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 54 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 816,298.31 SEK right now, so 1.00 SEK buys 0.0000012250423 BTC. BTC is down 0.29% against SEK over the past 24 hours. 54 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

BTC/SEK performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days792,435.41 SEK838,512.10 SEK812,559.60 SEK+1.56%
30 days805,446.20 SEK855,277.72 SEK825,291.66 SEK-1.88%
1 year579,497.58 SEK1,132,168.67 SEK770,238.21 SEK-24.77%

BTC to SEK conversion tables

BTCSEK
0.0001 BTC81.63 SEK
0.001 BTC816.30 SEK
0.01 BTC8,162.98 SEK
0.1 BTC81,629.83 SEK
1 BTC816,298.31 SEK
5 BTC4,081,491.55 SEK
10 BTC8,162,983.10 SEK
25 BTC20,407,457.75 SEK
50 BTC40,814,915.51 SEK
SEKBTC
5.00 SEK0.0000061252117 BTC
25.00 SEK0.000030626059 BTC
50.00 SEK0.000061252117 BTC
500.00 SEK0.00061252117 BTC
5,000.00 SEK0.0061252117 BTC
10,000.00 SEK0.012250423 BTC
100,000.00 SEK0.12250423 BTC
500,000.00 SEK0.61252117 BTC
10,000,000.00 SEK12.250423 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to SEK — FAQ

How much is 50 BTC in SEK?

50 BTC is worth 40,814,915.51 SEK at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 500 BTC is 408,149,155.08 SEK and 5,000 BTC is 4,081,491,550.76 SEK.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 SEK?

0.0000012250423 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to SEK?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 SEK on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against SEK today?

BTC is down 0.29% against SEK over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the BTC to SEK rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 579,497.58 SEK and 1,132,168.67 SEK, averaging 770,238.21 SEK, and it is down 24.77% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/SEK rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 06:32 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-22 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages