MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 5 Bitcoin to Sui

5 BTC = 419,099.24 SUI · 1 BTC = 83,819.85 SUI · +4.71% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.63T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →SUI withdrawal fees →SUI to BTC →
1 BTC = 83,819.85 SUI1 SUI = 0.000011930349 BTC+4.71% (24h)Updated 2026-10-17 22:38 UTC
BTC/SUI 82,252.67 SUI +10.35% (7D)
83.98K78.57K73.16KOct 10, 23:00Oct 14, 09:00Oct 17, 19:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 SUI0.00% of the conversion419,099.24 SUI$406,465.2
KCEX0%0 SUI0.00% of the conversion419,099.24 SUI$406,465.2
Ourbit0%0 SUI0.00% of the conversion419,099.24 SUI$406,465.2
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs209.549619 SUI0.05% of the conversion418,889.69 SUI$406,261.97
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX209.549619 SUI0.05% of the conversion418,889.69 SUI$406,261.97
Pionex0.05%209.549619 SUI0.05% of the conversion418,889.69 SUI$406,261.97
Flipster0.06%251.459543 SUI0.06% of the conversion418,847.78 SUI$406,221.32
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR410.717254 SUI0.10% of the conversion418,688.52 SUI$406,066.87

Converting 5 BTC on Bitfinex leaves you 3,352.79 SUI more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate83,819.85 SUIper 1 BTC
Inverse0.000011930349 BTCper 1 SUI
24h change+4.71%24h ago: 80,048.91 SUI
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 44 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 83,819.85 SUI right now, so 1 SUI buys 0.000011930349 BTC. BTC is up 4.71% against SUI over the past 24 hours. 44 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the SUI off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 SUI over Sui on Bitfinex.

BTC/SUI performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days73,740.65 SUI83,403.53 SUI78,751.56 SUI+10.35%
30 days66,804.75 SUI99,325.02 SUI78,016.16 SUI-15.81%
1 year42,074.63 SUI110,148.79 SUI74,651.2 SUI+95.14%

BTC to SUI conversion tables

BTCSUI
0.0001 BTC8.381985 SUI
0.001 BTC83.819848 SUI
0.01 BTC838.198477 SUI
0.1 BTC8,381.98 SUI
1 BTC83,819.85 SUI
5 BTC419,099.24 SUI
10 BTC838,198.48 SUI
25 BTC2,095,496.19 SUI
50 BTC4,190,992.38 SUI
SUIBTC
1 SUI0.000011930349 BTC
10 SUI0.00011930349 BTC
25 SUI0.00029825871 BTC
100 SUI0.0011930349 BTC
1,000 SUI0.011930349 BTC
5,000 SUI0.059651743 BTC
50,000 SUI0.59651743 BTC
100,000 SUI1.193035 BTC
1,000,000 SUI11.930349 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to SUI — FAQ

How much is 5 BTC in SUI?

5 BTC is worth 419,099.24 SUI at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 50 BTC is 4,190,992.38 SUI and 500 BTC is 41,909,923.83 SUI.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 SUI?

0.000011930349 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to SUI?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 SUI on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for SUI, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against SUI today?

BTC is up 4.71% against SUI over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the BTC to SUI rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 42,074.63 SUI and 110,148.79 SUI, averaging 74,651.2 SUI, and it is up 95.14% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/SUI rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-17 22:38 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-17 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages