MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 25 Bitcoin to Uniswap

25 BTC = 277,933.04 UNI · 1 BTC = 11,117.32 UNI · -2.47% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.65T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →UNI withdrawal fees →UNI to BTC →
1 BTC = 11,117.32 UNI1 UNI = 0.000089949723 BTC-2.47% (24h)Updated 2026-10-15 23:26 UTC
BTC/UNI 10,968.36 UNI -4.55% (7D)
12K11.29K10.57KOct 8, 23:00Oct 12, 10:00Oct 15, 21:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0 UNI0.00% of the conversion277,933.04 UNI$2,053,747.5
Ourbit0%0 UNI0.00% of the conversion277,933.04 UNI$2,053,747.5
Bitfinex0%0 UNI0.00% of the conversion277,933.04 UNI$2,053,747.5
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs138.96652 UNI0.05% of the conversion277,794.07 UNI$2,052,720.63
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX138.96652 UNI0.05% of the conversion277,794.07 UNI$2,052,720.63
Pionex0.05%138.96652 UNI0.05% of the conversion277,794.07 UNI$2,052,720.63
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR272.37438 UNI0.10% of the conversion277,660.67 UNI$2,051,734.83
Delta Exchange0.1%as low as 0% on some pairs277.933041 UNI0.10% of the conversion277,655.11 UNI$2,051,693.75

Converting 25 BTC on KCEX leaves you 2,223.46 UNI more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate11,117.32 UNIper 1 BTC
Inverse0.000089949723 BTCper 1 UNI
24h change-2.47%24h ago: 11,398.54 UNI
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 48 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 11,117.32 UNI right now, so 1 UNI buys 0.000089949723 BTC. BTC is down 2.47% against UNI over the past 24 hours. 48 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the UNI off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 UNI over Base on Deribit.

BTC/UNI performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days10,650.11 UNI11,926.73 UNI11,182.04 UNI-4.55%
30 days8,424.78 UNI11,743.49 UNI9,906.71 UNI-3.03%
1 year8,424.78 UNI25,682.41 UNI17,899.53 UNI-36.05%

BTC to UNI conversion tables

BTCUNI
0.0001 BTC1.111732 UNI
0.001 BTC11.117322 UNI
0.01 BTC111.173216 UNI
0.1 BTC1,111.73 UNI
1 BTC11,117.32 UNI
5 BTC55,586.61 UNI
10 BTC111,173.22 UNI
25 BTC277,933.04 UNI
50 BTC555,866.08 UNI
UNIBTC
0.1 UNI0.0000089949723 BTC
1 UNI0.000089949723 BTC
10 UNI0.00089949723 BTC
25 UNI0.0022487431 BTC
100 UNI0.0089949723 BTC
1,000 UNI0.089949723 BTC
10,000 UNI0.89949723 BTC
50,000 UNI4.497486 BTC
500,000 UNI44.974861 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to UNI — FAQ

How much is 25 BTC in UNI?

25 BTC is worth 277,933.04 UNI at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 250 BTC is 2,779,330.41 UNI and 2,500 BTC is 27,793,304.08 UNI.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 UNI?

0.000089949723 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to UNI?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 UNI on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for UNI, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against UNI today?

BTC is down 2.47% against UNI over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the BTC to UNI rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 8,424.78 UNI and 25,682.41 UNI, averaging 17,899.53 UNI, and it is down 36.05% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/UNI rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-15 23:26 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-15 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages