MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 5 Bitcoin to World Liberty Financial USD

5 BTC = 411,494.38 USD1 · 1 BTC = 82,298.88 USD1 · +1.67% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.65T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →USD1 withdrawal fees →USD1 to BTC →
1 BTC = 82,298.88 USD11 USD1 = 0.000012150834 BTC+1.67% (24h)Updated 2026-10-16 10:43 UTC
BTC/USD1 82,277.35 USD1 -0.56% (7D)
84.51K82.24K79.97KOct 9, 08:00Oct 12, 19:00Oct 16, 07:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. USD1 is a dollar stablecoin and is held at today's price, so the line tracks BTC. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
OurbitMost received0%0 USD10.00% of the conversion411,494.38 USD1$411,100.0
KCEX0%0 USD10.00% of the conversion411,494.38 USD1$411,100.0
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX205.747189 USD10.05% of the conversion411,288.63 USD1$410,894.45
Pionex0.05%205.747189 USD10.05% of the conversion411,288.63 USD1$410,894.45
Flipster0.06%246.896626 USD10.06% of the conversion411,247.48 USD1$410,853.34
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR403.26449 USD10.10% of the conversion411,091.11 USD1$410,697.12
Binance0.1%−25% paying fees in BNB411.494377 USD10.10% of the conversion411,082.88 USD1$410,688.9
Bitget0.1%−20% paying fees in BGB411.494377 USD10.10% of the conversion411,082.88 USD1$410,688.9

Converting 5 BTC on Ourbit leaves you 3,291.96 USD1 more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate82,298.88 USD1per 1 BTC
Inverse0.000012150834 BTCper 1 USD1
24h change+1.67%24h ago: 80,947.46 USD1
Lowest trading fee0%Ourbit · 34 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 82,298.88 USD1 right now, so 1 USD1 buys 0.000012150834 BTC. BTC is up 1.67% against USD1 over the past 24 hours. 34 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Ourbit, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the USD1 off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 USD1 over BNB Smart Chain (BEP20) on Ourbit.

BTC/USD1 performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days80,216.98 USD184,263.24 USD182,827.67 USD1-0.56%
30 days76,492.61 USD186,679.97 USD183,467.9 USD1+7.56%
1 year58,661.62 USD1114,607.64 USD178,391.48 USD1-22.73%

BTC to USD1 conversion tables

BTCUSD1
0.0001 BTC8.229888 USD1
0.001 BTC82.298875 USD1
0.01 BTC822.988755 USD1
0.1 BTC8,229.89 USD1
1 BTC82,298.88 USD1
5 BTC411,494.38 USD1
10 BTC822,988.75 USD1
25 BTC2,057,471.89 USD1
50 BTC4,114,943.77 USD1
USD1BTC
1 USD10.000012150834 BTC
10 USD10.00012150834 BTC
25 USD10.00030377086 BTC
100 USD10.0012150834 BTC
1,000 USD10.012150834 BTC
5,000 USD10.060754172 BTC
50,000 USD10.60754172 BTC
100,000 USD11.215083 BTC
1,000,000 USD112.150834 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to USD1 — FAQ

How much is 5 BTC in USD1?

5 BTC is worth 411,494.38 USD1 at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 50 BTC is 4,114,943.77 USD1 and 500 BTC is 41,149,437.73 USD1.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 USD1?

0.000012150834 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to USD1?

Ourbit has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 USD1 on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for USD1, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against USD1 today?

BTC is up 1.67% against USD1 over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the BTC to USD1 rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 58,661.62 USD1 and 114,607.64 USD1, averaging 78,391.48 USD1, and it is down 22.73% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/USD1 rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-16 10:43 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-16 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages