MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ETHConvert 50 Ethereum to Cardano

50 ETH = 551,652.11 ADA · 1 ETH = 11,033.04 ADA · -0.08% (24h) · ETH rank #2 · mcap $292.92B

ETH withdrawal fees →ETH trading fees →ADA withdrawal fees →ADA to ETH →
1 ETH = 11,033.04 ADA1 ADA = 0.000090636832 ETH-0.08% (24h)Updated 2026-10-19 20:27 UTC
ETH/ADA 11,010.27 ADA +5.51% (7D)
11.13K10.75K10.37KOct 12, 21:00Oct 16, 07:00Oct 19, 17:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 ADA0.00% of the conversion551,652.11 ADA$120,039.5
Ourbit0%0 ADA0.00% of the conversion551,652.11 ADA$120,039.5
KCEX0%0 ADA0.00% of the conversion551,652.11 ADA$120,039.5
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs275.826057 ADA0.05% of the conversion551,376.29 ADA$119,979.48
Pionex0.05%275.826057 ADA0.05% of the conversion551,376.29 ADA$119,979.48
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX275.826057 ADA0.05% of the conversion551,376.29 ADA$119,979.48
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR540.619072 ADA0.10% of the conversion551,111.49 ADA$119,921.86
Delta Exchange0.1%as low as 0% on some pairs551.652114 ADA0.10% of the conversion551,100.46 ADA$119,919.46

Converting 50 ETH on Bitfinex leaves you 4,413.22 ADA more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate11,033.04 ADAper 1 ETH
Inverse0.000090636832 ETHper 1 ADA
24h change-0.08%24h ago: 11,042.26 ADA
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 49 exchanges listed

1 ETH converts to 11,033.04 ADA right now, so 1 ADA buys 0.000090636832 ETH. ETH is down 0.08% against ADA over the past 24 hours. 49 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the ADA off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 ADA over Cardano on Deribit.

ETH/ADA performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days10,408.17 ADA11,091.51 ADA10,770.89 ADA+5.51%
30 days10,018.74 ADA11,602.19 ADA10,687.09 ADA-4.89%
1 year5,962.43 ADA12,540.25 ADA8,991.07 ADA+83.72%

ETH to ADA conversion tables

ETHADA
0.001 ETH11.033042 ADA
0.01 ETH110.330423 ADA
0.5 ETH5,516.52 ADA
1 ETH11,033.04 ADA
10 ETH110,330.42 ADA
25 ETH275,826.06 ADA
50 ETH551,652.11 ADA
500 ETH5,516,521.14 ADA
1,000 ETH11,033,042.28 ADA
ADAETH
5 ADA0.00045318416 ETH
25 ADA0.0022659208 ETH
50 ADA0.0045318416 ETH
500 ADA0.045318416 ETH
5,000 ADA0.45318416 ETH
10,000 ADA0.90636832 ETH
100,000 ADA9.063683 ETH
500,000 ADA45.318416 ETH
10,000,000 ADA906.36832 ETH

Related conversions

ETH to ADA — FAQ

How much is 50 ETH in ADA?

50 ETH is worth 551,652.11 ADA at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 500 ETH is 5,516,521.14 ADA and 5,000 ETH is 55,165,211.4 ADA.

How much ETH do I need to get 1 ADA?

0.000090636832 ETH at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ETH to ADA?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 ADA on a 1 ETH conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for ADA, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ETH gone up or down against ADA today?

ETH is down 0.08% against ADA over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the ETH to ADA rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 5,962.43 ADA and 12,540.25 ADA, averaging 8,991.07 ADA, and it is up 83.72% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ETH/ADA rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-19 20:27 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-19 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages