MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ETHConvert 5 Ethereum to Swiss Franc

5 ETH = 10,212.20 CHF · 1 ETH = 2,042.44 CHF · +1.09% (24h) · ETH rank #2 · mcap $302.26B

ETH withdrawal fees →ETH trading fees →CHF to ETH →
1 ETH = 2,042.44 CHF1 CHF = 0.0004896106 ETH+1.09% (24h)Updated 2026-10-21 23:46 UTC
ETH/CHF 2,051.47 CHF +2.68% (7D)
2,083.442,001.921,920.39Oct 14, 23:00Oct 18, 10:00Oct 21, 22:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The CHF leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0.00 CHF0.00% of the conversion10,212.20 CHF
KCEX0%0.00 CHF0.00% of the conversion10,212.20 CHF
Ourbit0%0.00 CHF0.00% of the conversion10,212.20 CHF
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs5.11 CHF0.05% of the conversion10,207.09 CHF
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX5.11 CHF0.05% of the conversion10,207.09 CHF
Pionex0.05%5.11 CHF0.05% of the conversion10,207.09 CHF
Flipster0.06%6.13 CHF0.06% of the conversion10,206.07 CHF
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR10.01 CHF0.10% of the conversion10,202.19 CHF

Converting 5 ETH on Bitfinex leaves you 81.70 CHF more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate2,042.44 CHFper 1 ETH
Inverse0.0004896106 ETHper 1 CHF
24h change+1.09%24h ago: 2,020.44 CHF
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 55 exchanges listed

1 ETH converts to 2,042.44 CHF right now, so 1.00 CHF buys 0.0004896106 ETH. ETH is up 1.09% against CHF over the past 24 hours. 55 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

ETH/CHF performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days1,929.13 CHF2,074.71 CHF1,999.42 CHF+2.68%
30 days1,982.09 CHF2,271.55 CHF2,129.04 CHF-9.58%
1 year1,293.26 CHF3,430.37 CHF1,999.53 CHF-34.58%

ETH to CHF conversion tables

ETHCHF
0.001 ETH2.04 CHF
0.01 ETH20.42 CHF
0.5 ETH1,021.22 CHF
1 ETH2,042.44 CHF
10 ETH20,424.39 CHF
25 ETH51,060.99 CHF
50 ETH102,121.97 CHF
500 ETH1,021,219.72 CHF
1,000 ETH2,042,439.44 CHF
CHFETH
0.50 CHF0.0002448053 ETH
5.00 CHF0.002448053 ETH
25.00 CHF0.012240265 ETH
50.00 CHF0.02448053 ETH
500.00 CHF0.2448053 ETH
5,000.00 CHF2.448053 ETH
50,000.00 CHF24.48053 ETH
100,000.00 CHF48.96106 ETH
1,000,000.00 CHF489.610601 ETH

Related conversions

ETH to CHF — FAQ

How much is 5 ETH in CHF?

5 ETH is worth 10,212.20 CHF at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 50 ETH is 102,121.97 CHF and 500 ETH is 1,021,219.72 CHF.

How much ETH do I need to get 1 CHF?

0.0004896106 ETH at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ETH to CHF?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 CHF on a 1 ETH conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ETH gone up or down against CHF today?

ETH is up 1.09% against CHF over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the ETH to CHF rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 1,293.26 CHF and 3,430.37 CHF, averaging 1,999.53 CHF, and it is down 34.58% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ETH/CHF rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-21 23:46 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages