MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ETHConvert 5 Ethereum to Sui

5 ETH = 12,129.39 SUI · 1 ETH = 2,425.88 SUI · -2.54% (24h) · ETH rank #2 · mcap $292.92B

ETH withdrawal fees →ETH trading fees →SUI withdrawal fees →SUI to ETH →
1 ETH = 2,425.88 SUI1 SUI = 0.00041222179 ETH-2.54% (24h)Updated 2026-10-19 20:27 UTC
ETH/SUI 2,422.32 SUI +2.23% (7D)
2,490.242,410.42,330.56Oct 12, 21:00Oct 16, 07:00Oct 19, 17:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 SUI0.00% of the conversion12,129.39 SUI$12,003.95
KCEX0%0 SUI0.00% of the conversion12,129.39 SUI$12,003.95
Ourbit0%0 SUI0.00% of the conversion12,129.39 SUI$12,003.95
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs6.064696 SUI0.05% of the conversion12,123.33 SUI$11,997.95
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX6.064696 SUI0.05% of the conversion12,123.33 SUI$11,997.95
Pionex0.05%6.064696 SUI0.05% of the conversion12,123.33 SUI$11,997.95
Flipster0.06%7.277636 SUI0.06% of the conversion12,122.11 SUI$11,996.75
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR11.886805 SUI0.10% of the conversion12,117.51 SUI$11,992.19

Converting 5 ETH on Bitfinex leaves you 97.035141 SUI more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate2,425.88 SUIper 1 ETH
Inverse0.00041222179 ETHper 1 SUI
24h change-2.54%24h ago: 2,489.04 SUI
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 44 exchanges listed

1 ETH converts to 2,425.88 SUI right now, so 1 SUI buys 0.00041222179 ETH. ETH is down 2.54% against SUI over the past 24 hours. 44 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the SUI off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 SUI over Sui on Bitfinex.

ETH/SUI performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days2,339.11 SUI2,481.68 SUI2,402.45 SUI+2.23%
30 days2,126.17 SUI2,944.8 SUI2,389.63 SUI-17.57%
1 year1,545.64 SUI3,528.79 SUI2,282.23 SUI+57.05%

ETH to SUI conversion tables

ETHSUI
0.001 ETH2.425879 SUI
0.01 ETH24.258785 SUI
0.5 ETH1,212.94 SUI
1 ETH2,425.88 SUI
10 ETH24,258.79 SUI
25 ETH60,646.96 SUI
50 ETH121,293.93 SUI
500 ETH1,212,939.26 SUI
1,000 ETH2,425,878.53 SUI
SUIETH
1 SUI0.00041222179 ETH
10 SUI0.0041222179 ETH
25 SUI0.010305545 ETH
100 SUI0.041222179 ETH
1,000 SUI0.41222179 ETH
5,000 SUI2.061109 ETH
50,000 SUI20.61109 ETH
100,000 SUI41.222179 ETH
1,000,000 SUI412.221795 ETH

Related conversions

ETH to SUI — FAQ

How much is 5 ETH in SUI?

5 ETH is worth 12,129.39 SUI at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 50 ETH is 121,293.93 SUI and 500 ETH is 1,212,939.26 SUI.

How much ETH do I need to get 1 SUI?

0.00041222179 ETH at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ETH to SUI?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 SUI on a 1 ETH conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for SUI, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ETH gone up or down against SUI today?

ETH is down 2.54% against SUI over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the ETH to SUI rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 1,545.64 SUI and 3,528.79 SUI, averaging 2,282.23 SUI, and it is up 57.05% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ETH/SUI rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-19 20:27 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-19 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages