MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

HYPEConvert 100 Hyperliquid to Shiba Inu

100 HYPE = 1,563,764,995.67 SHIB · 1 HYPE = 15,637,649.96 SHIB · +2.16% (24h) · HYPE rank #10 · mcap $18.98B

HYPE withdrawal fees →HYPE trading fees →SHIB withdrawal fees →SHIB to HYPE →
1 HYPE = 15,637,649.96 SHIB1 SHIB = 0.000000063948228 HYPE+2.16% (24h)Updated 2026-10-24 15:56 UTC
HYPE/SHIB 15,446,954.69 SHIB -1.87% (7D)
16.07M15.61M15.15MOct 17, 15:00Oct 21, 00:00Oct 24, 10:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0 SHIB0.00% of the conversion1,563,764,995.67 SHIB$7,479.5
Ourbit0%0 SHIB0.00% of the conversion1,563,764,995.67 SHIB$7,479.5
Bitfinex0%0 SHIB0.00% of the conversion1,563,764,995.67 SHIB$7,479.5
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX781,882.5 SHIB0.05% of the conversion1,562,983,113.18 SHIB$7,475.76
Pionex0.05%781,882.5 SHIB0.05% of the conversion1,562,983,113.18 SHIB$7,475.76
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR1,532,489.7 SHIB0.10% of the conversion1,562,232,505.98 SHIB$7,472.17
Gate0.1%−10% paying fees in GT1,563,765 SHIB0.10% of the conversion1,562,201,230.68 SHIB$7,472.02
OKX0.1%1,563,765 SHIB0.10% of the conversion1,562,201,230.68 SHIB$7,472.02

Converting 100 HYPE on KCEX leaves you 12,510,119.97 SHIB more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate15,637,649.96 SHIBper 1 HYPE
Inverse0.000000063948228 HYPEper 1 SHIB
24h change+2.16%24h ago: 15,306,471.05 SHIB
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 31 exchanges listed

1 HYPE converts to 15,637,649.96 SHIB right now, so 1 SHIB buys 0.000000063948228 HYPE. HYPE is up 2.16% against SHIB over the past 24 hours. 31 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the SHIB off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 SHIB over Solana on MEXC.

HYPE/SHIB performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days15,199,901.61 SHIB16,022,234.43 SHIB15,684,894.78 SHIB-1.87%
30 days14,938,306.71 SHIB16,285,215.77 SHIB15,650,474.63 SHIB-0.78%
1 year2,698,420.66 SHIB17,085,370.3 SHIB8,999,550.19 SHIB+254.37%

HYPE to SHIB conversion tables

HYPESHIB
0.01 HYPE156,376.5 SHIB
0.5 HYPE7,818,824.98 SHIB
1 HYPE15,637,649.96 SHIB
10 HYPE156,376,499.57 SHIB
50 HYPE781,882,497.84 SHIB
100 HYPE1,563,764,995.67 SHIB
1,000 HYPE15,637,649,956.74 SHIB
5,000 HYPE78,188,249,783.72 SHIB
50,000 HYPE781,882,497,837.21 SHIB
SHIBHYPE
500,000 SHIB0.031974114 HYPE
1,000,000 SHIB0.063948228 HYPE
10,000,000 SHIB0.63948228 HYPE
100,000,000 SHIB6.394823 HYPE
1,000,000,000 SHIB63.948228 HYPE

Related conversions

HYPE to SHIB — FAQ

How much is 100 HYPE in SHIB?

100 HYPE is worth 1,563,764,995.67 SHIB at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 1,000 HYPE is 15,637,649,956.74 SHIB and 10,000 HYPE is 156,376,499,567.44 SHIB.

How much HYPE do I need to get 1 SHIB?

0.000000063948228 HYPE at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert HYPE to SHIB?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 SHIB on a 1 HYPE conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for SHIB, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has HYPE gone up or down against SHIB today?

HYPE is up 2.16% against SHIB over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the HYPE to SHIB rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 2,698,420.66 SHIB and 17,085,370.3 SHIB, averaging 8,999,550.19 SHIB, and it is up 254.37% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the HYPE/SHIB rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-24 15:56 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-24 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages