MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

SOLConvert 10000 Solana to Hungarian Forint

10000 SOL = 340,232,966 HUF · 1 SOL = 34,023 HUF · -0.95% (24h) · SOL rank #7 · mcap $61.46B

SOL withdrawal fees →SOL trading fees →HUF to SOL →
1 SOL = 34,023 HUF1 HUF = 0.000029391626 SOL-0.95% (24h)Updated 2026-10-23 05:21 UTC
SOL/HUF 34,077 HUF -1.71% (7D)
35.56K34.14K32.73KOct 16, 06:00Oct 19, 17:00Oct 23, 05:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The HUF leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BASEKXMost received0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion340,232,966 HUF
Bitfinex0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion340,232,966 HUF
KCEX0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion340,232,966 HUF
Ourbit0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion340,232,966 HUF
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs170,116 HUF0.05% of the conversion340,062,849 HUF
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX170,116 HUF0.05% of the conversion340,062,849 HUF
Pionex0.05%170,116 HUF0.05% of the conversion340,062,849 HUF
Flipster0.06%204,140 HUF0.06% of the conversion340,028,826 HUF

Converting 10,000 SOL on BASEKX leaves you 2,721,864 HUF more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate34,023 HUFper 1 SOL
Inverse0.000029391626 SOLper 1 HUF
24h change-0.95%24h ago: 34,349 HUF
Lowest trading fee0%BASEKX · 51 exchanges listed

1 SOL converts to 34,023 HUF right now, so 1 HUF buys 0.000029391626 SOL. SOL is down 0.95% against HUF over the past 24 hours. 51 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on BASEKX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

SOL/HUF performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days32,878 HUF35,411 HUF34,200 HUF-1.71%
30 days33,729 HUF39,815 HUF36,690 HUF-10.70%
1 year20,276 HUF65,216 HUF33,337 HUF-46.01%

SOL to HUF conversion tables

SOLHUF
0.01 SOL340 HUF
0.5 SOL17,012 HUF
1 SOL34,023 HUF
10 SOL340,233 HUF
25 SOL850,582 HUF
100 SOL3,402,330 HUF
500 SOL17,011,648 HUF
5,000 SOL170,116,483 HUF
10,000 SOL340,232,966 HUF
HUFSOL
500 HUF0.014695813 SOL
1,000 HUF0.029391626 SOL
10,000 HUF0.29391626 SOL
50,000 HUF1.469581 SOL
100,000 HUF2.939163 SOL
500,000 HUF14.695813 SOL
10,000,000 HUF293.916258 SOL
100,000,000 HUF2,939.16 SOL
1,000,000,000 HUF29,391.63 SOL

Related conversions

SOL to HUF — FAQ

How much is 10,000 SOL in HUF?

10,000 SOL is worth 340,232,966 HUF at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100,000 SOL is 3,402,329,656 HUF and 1,000,000 SOL is 34,023,296,559 HUF.

How much SOL do I need to get 1 HUF?

0.000029391626 SOL at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert SOL to HUF?

BASEKX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 HUF on a 1 SOL conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has SOL gone up or down against HUF today?

SOL is down 0.95% against HUF over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the SOL to HUF rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 20,276 HUF and 65,216 HUF, averaging 33,337 HUF, and it is down 46.01% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the SOL/HUF rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-23 05:21 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-23 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages