MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

SOLConvert 10000 Solana to Indonesian Rupiah

10000 SOL = 19,290,971,808 IDR · 1 SOL = 1,929,097 IDR · +0.73% (24h) · SOL rank #7 · mcap $63.18B

SOL withdrawal fees →SOL trading fees →IDR to SOL →
1 SOL = 1,929,097 IDR1 IDR = 0.0000005183772 SOL+0.73% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC
SOL/IDR 1,939,418 IDR +3.33% (7D)
1.96M1.88M1.81MOct 14, 23:00Oct 18, 10:00Oct 21, 22:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The IDR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BASEKXMost received0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion19,290,971,808 IDR
Bitfinex0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion19,290,971,808 IDR
KCEX0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion19,290,971,808 IDR
Ourbit0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion19,290,971,808 IDR
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs9,645,486 IDR0.05% of the conversion19,281,326,322 IDR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX9,645,486 IDR0.05% of the conversion19,281,326,322 IDR
Pionex0.05%9,645,486 IDR0.05% of the conversion19,281,326,322 IDR
Flipster0.06%11,574,583 IDR0.06% of the conversion19,279,397,225 IDR

Converting 10,000 SOL on BASEKX leaves you 154,327,774 IDR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate1,929,097 IDRper 1 SOL
Inverse0.0000005183772 SOLper 1 IDR
24h change+0.73%24h ago: 1,915,205 IDR
Lowest trading fee0%BASEKX · 51 exchanges listed

1 SOL converts to 1,929,097 IDR right now, so 1 IDR buys 0.0000005183772 SOL. SOL is up 0.73% against IDR over the past 24 hours. 51 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on BASEKX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

SOL/IDR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days1,814,441 IDR1,954,231 IDR1,886,633 IDR+3.33%
30 days1,861,406 IDR2,197,275 IDR2,040,368 IDR-9.35%
1 year1,118,979 IDR3,599,060 IDR1,847,844 IDR-40.30%

SOL to IDR conversion tables

SOLIDR
0.01 SOL19,291 IDR
0.5 SOL964,549 IDR
1 SOL1,929,097 IDR
10 SOL19,290,972 IDR
25 SOL48,227,430 IDR
100 SOL192,909,718 IDR
500 SOL964,548,590 IDR
5,000 SOL9,645,485,904 IDR
10,000 SOL19,290,971,808 IDR
IDRSOL
10,000 IDR0.005183772 SOL
50,000 IDR0.02591886 SOL
100,000 IDR0.05183772 SOL
500,000 IDR0.2591886 SOL
1,000,000 IDR0.5183772 SOL
10,000,000 IDR5.183772 SOL
100,000,000 IDR51.83772 SOL
1,000,000,000 IDR518.377203 SOL

Related conversions

SOL to IDR — FAQ

How much is 10,000 SOL in IDR?

10,000 SOL is worth 19,290,971,808 IDR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100,000 SOL is 192,909,718,082 IDR and 1,000,000 SOL is 1,929,097,180,819 IDR.

How much SOL do I need to get 1 IDR?

0.0000005183772 SOL at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert SOL to IDR?

BASEKX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 IDR on a 1 SOL conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has SOL gone up or down against IDR today?

SOL is up 0.73% against IDR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the SOL to IDR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 1,118,979 IDR and 3,599,060 IDR, averaging 1,847,844 IDR, and it is down 40.30% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the SOL/IDR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages