MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

SOLConvert 100 Solana to Shiba Inu

100 SOL = 2,072,326,263.19 SHIB · 1 SOL = 20,723,262.63 SHIB · -0.99% (24h) · SOL rank #7 · mcap $59.05B

SOL withdrawal fees →SOL trading fees →SHIB withdrawal fees →SHIB to SOL →
1 SOL = 20,723,262.63 SHIB1 SHIB = 0.00000004825495 SOL-0.99% (24h)Updated 2026-10-27 11:05 UTC
SOL/SHIB 20,590,119.22 SHIB -1.83% (7D)
21.01M20.7M20.39MOct 20, 12:00Oct 23, 21:00Oct 27, 07:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0 SHIB0.00% of the conversion2,072,326,263.19 SHIB$10,010.9
Ourbit0%0 SHIB0.00% of the conversion2,072,326,263.19 SHIB$10,010.9
Bitfinex0%0 SHIB0.00% of the conversion2,072,326,263.19 SHIB$10,010.9
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs1,036,163.13 SHIB0.05% of the conversion2,071,290,100.06 SHIB$10,005.9
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX1,036,163.13 SHIB0.05% of the conversion2,071,290,100.06 SHIB$10,005.9
Pionex0.05%1,036,163.13 SHIB0.05% of the conversion2,071,290,100.06 SHIB$10,005.9
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR2,030,879.74 SHIB0.10% of the conversion2,070,295,383.46 SHIB$10,001.09
Delta Exchange0.1%as low as 0% on some pairs2,072,326.26 SHIB0.10% of the conversion2,070,253,936.93 SHIB$10,000.89

Converting 100 SOL on KCEX leaves you 16,578,610.11 SHIB more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate20,723,262.63 SHIBper 1 SOL
Inverse0.00000004825495 SOLper 1 SHIB
24h change-0.99%24h ago: 20,931,181.49 SHIB
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 45 exchanges listed

1 SOL converts to 20,723,262.63 SHIB right now, so 1 SHIB buys 0.00000004825495 SOL. SOL is down 0.99% against SHIB over the past 24 hours. 45 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the SHIB off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 SHIB over Ethereum (ERC20) on Deribit.

SOL/SHIB performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days20,418,769 SHIB20,979,295.25 SHIB20,745,345.46 SHIB-1.83%
30 days19,971,586.3 SHIB21,389,505.31 SHIB20,663,059.6 SHIB-1.31%
1 year12,525,971.25 SHIB21,389,505.31 SHIB16,403,017.94 SHIB+7.43%

SOL to SHIB conversion tables

SOLSHIB
0.01 SOL207,232.63 SHIB
0.5 SOL10,361,631.32 SHIB
1 SOL20,723,262.63 SHIB
10 SOL207,232,626.32 SHIB
25 SOL518,081,565.8 SHIB
100 SOL2,072,326,263.19 SHIB
500 SOL10,361,631,315.97 SHIB
5,000 SOL103,616,313,159.68 SHIB
10,000 SOL207,232,626,319.37 SHIB
SHIBSOL
500,000 SHIB0.024127475 SOL
1,000,000 SHIB0.04825495 SOL
10,000,000 SHIB0.4825495 SOL
100,000,000 SHIB4.825495 SOL
1,000,000,000 SHIB48.25495 SOL

Related conversions

SOL to SHIB — FAQ

How much is 100 SOL in SHIB?

100 SOL is worth 2,072,326,263.19 SHIB at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 1,000 SOL is 20,723,262,631.94 SHIB and 10,000 SOL is 207,232,626,319.37 SHIB.

How much SOL do I need to get 1 SHIB?

0.00000004825495 SOL at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert SOL to SHIB?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 SHIB on a 1 SOL conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for SHIB, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has SOL gone up or down against SHIB today?

SOL is down 0.99% against SHIB over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the SOL to SHIB rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 12,525,971.25 SHIB and 21,389,505.31 SHIB, averaging 16,403,017.94 SHIB, and it is up 7.43% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the SOL/SHIB rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-27 11:05 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-27 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages