MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

TRXConvert 10000000 TRON to Indonesian Rupiah

10000000 TRX = 59,567,818,333 IDR · 1 TRX = 5,957 IDR · -0.08% (24h) · TRX rank #8 · mcap $31.56B

TRX withdrawal fees →TRX trading fees →IDR to TRX →
1 TRX = 5,957 IDR1 IDR = 0.00016787588 TRX-0.08% (24h)Updated 2026-10-15 20:52 UTC
TRX/IDR 5,940 IDR -0.25% (7D)
5,998.25,919.785,841.36Oct 8, 17:00Oct 12, 04:00Oct 15, 16:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The IDR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BASEKXMost received0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion59,567,818,333 IDR
Bitfinex0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion59,567,818,333 IDR
KCEX0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion59,567,818,333 IDR
Ourbit0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion59,567,818,333 IDR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX29,783,909 IDR0.05% of the conversion59,538,034,424 IDR
Pionex0.05%29,783,909 IDR0.05% of the conversion59,538,034,424 IDR
Flipster0.06%35,740,691 IDR0.06% of the conversion59,532,077,642 IDR
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR58,376,462 IDR0.10% of the conversion59,509,441,871 IDR

Converting 10,000,000 TRX on BASEKX leaves you 476,542,547 IDR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate5,957 IDRper 1 TRX
Inverse0.00016787588 TRXper 1 IDR
24h change-0.08%24h ago: 5,961 IDR
Lowest trading fee0%BASEKX · 52 exchanges listed

1 TRX converts to 5,957 IDR right now, so 1 IDR buys 0.00016787588 TRX. TRX is down 0.08% against IDR over the past 24 hours. 52 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on BASEKX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

TRX/IDR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days5,850 IDR5,990 IDR5,926 IDR-0.25%
30 days5,857 IDR6,171 IDR6,006 IDR-1.12%
1 year4,811 IDR6,725 IDR5,621 IDR+5.01%

TRX to IDR conversion tables

TRXIDR
5 TRX29,784 IDR
25 TRX148,920 IDR
50 TRX297,839 IDR
500 TRX2,978,391 IDR
5,000 TRX29,783,909 IDR
10,000 TRX59,567,818 IDR
100,000 TRX595,678,183 IDR
500,000 TRX2,978,390,917 IDR
10,000,000 TRX59,567,818,333 IDR
IDRTRX
10,000 IDR1.678759 TRX
50,000 IDR8.393794 TRX
100,000 IDR16.787588 TRX
500,000 IDR83.937941 TRX
1,000,000 IDR167.875881 TRX
10,000,000 IDR1,678.76 TRX
100,000,000 IDR16,787.59 TRX
1,000,000,000 IDR167,875.88 TRX

Related conversions

TRX to IDR — FAQ

How much is 10,000,000 TRX in IDR?

10,000,000 TRX is worth 59,567,818,333 IDR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100,000,000 TRX is 595,678,183,334 IDR and 1,000,000,000 TRX is 5,956,781,833,335 IDR.

How much TRX do I need to get 1 IDR?

0.00016787588 TRX at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert TRX to IDR?

BASEKX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 IDR on a 1 TRX conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has TRX gone up or down against IDR today?

TRX is down 0.08% against IDR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the TRX to IDR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 4,811 IDR and 6,725 IDR, averaging 5,621 IDR, and it is up 5.01% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the TRX/IDR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-15 20:52 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-15 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages