MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

TRXConvert 10 TRON to South African Rand

10 TRX = 54.20 ZAR · 1 TRX = 5.42 ZAR · -0.13% (24h) · TRX rank #8 · mcap $31.40B

TRX withdrawal fees →TRX trading fees →ZAR to TRX →
1 TRX = 5.42 ZAR1 ZAR = 0.18449794 TRX-0.13% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC
TRX/ZAR 5.43 ZAR -0.41% (7D)
5.545.465.39Oct 14, 23:00Oct 18, 10:00Oct 21, 22:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The ZAR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BASEKXMost received0%0.00 ZAR0.00% of the conversion54.20 ZAR
Bitfinex0%0.00 ZAR0.00% of the conversion54.20 ZAR
KCEX0%0.00 ZAR0.00% of the conversion54.20 ZAR
Ourbit0%0.00 ZAR0.00% of the conversion54.20 ZAR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX0.0271 ZAR0.05% of the conversion54.17 ZAR
Pionex0.05%0.0271 ZAR0.05% of the conversion54.17 ZAR
Flipster0.06%0.0325 ZAR0.06% of the conversion54.17 ZAR
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR0.0531 ZAR0.10% of the conversion54.15 ZAR

Converting 10 TRX on BASEKX leaves you 0.4336 ZAR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate5.42 ZARper 1 TRX
Inverse0.18449794 TRXper 1 ZAR
24h change-0.13%24h ago: 5.43 ZAR
Lowest trading fee0%BASEKX · 52 exchanges listed

1 TRX converts to 5.42 ZAR right now, so 1.00 ZAR buys 0.18449794 TRX. TRX is down 0.13% against ZAR over the past 24 hours. 52 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on BASEKX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

TRX/ZAR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days5.40 ZAR5.53 ZAR5.46 ZAR-0.41%
30 days5.36 ZAR5.61 ZAR5.48 ZAR-3.19%
1 year4.41 ZAR6.16 ZAR5.15 ZAR+2.61%

TRX to ZAR conversion tables

TRXZAR
5 TRX27.10 ZAR
25 TRX135.50 ZAR
50 TRX271.01 ZAR
500 TRX2,710.06 ZAR
5,000 TRX27,100.57 ZAR
10,000 TRX54,201.15 ZAR
100,000 TRX542,011.46 ZAR
500,000 TRX2,710,057.32 ZAR
10,000,000 TRX54,201,146.45 ZAR
ZARTRX
10.00 ZAR1.844979 TRX
50.00 ZAR9.224897 TRX
100.00 ZAR18.449794 TRX
1,000.00 ZAR184.497942 TRX
5,000.00 ZAR922.489712 TRX
50,000.00 ZAR9,224.9 TRX
100,000.00 ZAR18,449.79 TRX
1,000,000.00 ZAR184,497.94 TRX
10,000,000.00 ZAR1,844,979.42 TRX

Related conversions

TRX to ZAR — FAQ

How much is 10 TRX in ZAR?

10 TRX is worth 54.20 ZAR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100 TRX is 542.01 ZAR and 1,000 TRX is 5,420.11 ZAR.

How much TRX do I need to get 1 ZAR?

0.18449794 TRX at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert TRX to ZAR?

BASEKX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 ZAR on a 1 TRX conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has TRX gone up or down against ZAR today?

TRX is down 0.13% against ZAR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the TRX to ZAR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 4.41 ZAR and 6.16 ZAR, averaging 5.15 ZAR, and it is up 2.61% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the TRX/ZAR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages