MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

USDCConvert 25 USDC to Shiba Inu

25 USDC = 5,051,064.18 SHIB · 1 USDC = 202,042.57 SHIB · -0.32% (24h) · USDC rank #6 · mcap $71.69B

USDC withdrawal fees →USDC trading fees →SHIB withdrawal fees →SHIB to USDC →
1 USDC = 202,042.57 SHIB1 SHIB = 0.0000049494521 USDC-0.32% (24h)Updated 2026-10-24 00:21 UTC
USDC/SHIB 200,950.38 SHIB +1.51% (7D)
208.94K199.24K189.54KOct 17, 01:00Oct 20, 11:00Oct 23, 22:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0 SHIB0.00% of the conversion5,051,064.18 SHIB$25.01
Ourbit0%0 SHIB0.00% of the conversion5,051,064.18 SHIB$25.01
Bitfinex0%0 SHIB0.00% of the conversion5,051,064.18 SHIB$25.01
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs2,525.53 SHIB0.05% of the conversion5,048,538.65 SHIB$25.00
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX2,525.53 SHIB0.05% of the conversion5,048,538.65 SHIB$25.00
Pionex0.05%2,525.53 SHIB0.05% of the conversion5,048,538.65 SHIB$25.00
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR4,950.04 SHIB0.10% of the conversion5,046,114.14 SHIB$24.99
Delta Exchange0.1%as low as 0% on some pairs5,051.06 SHIB0.10% of the conversion5,046,013.12 SHIB$24.99

Converting 25 USDC on KCEX leaves you 40,408.51 SHIB more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate202,042.57 SHIBper 1 USDC
Inverse0.0000049494521 USDCper 1 SHIB
24h change-0.32%24h ago: 202,692.63 SHIB
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 43 exchanges listed

1 USDC converts to 202,042.57 SHIB right now, so 1 SHIB buys 0.0000049494521 USDC. USDC is down 0.32% against SHIB over the past 24 hours. 43 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the SHIB off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 SHIB over Ethereum (ERC20) on Deribit.

USDC/SHIB performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days190,577.07 SHIB207,897.72 SHIB198,659.46 SHIB+1.51%
30 days167,756 SHIB202,343.86 SHIB185,184.9 SHIB+20.62%
1 year94,676.52 SHIB243,312.26 SHIB169,317.64 SHIB+106.33%

USDC to SHIB conversion tables

USDCSHIB
0.5 USDC101,021.28 SHIB
5 USDC1,010,212.84 SHIB
25 USDC5,051,064.18 SHIB
50 USDC10,102,128.36 SHIB
500 USDC101,021,283.62 SHIB
5,000 USDC1,010,212,836.16 SHIB
50,000 USDC10,102,128,361.6 SHIB
100,000 USDC20,204,256,723.19 SHIB
1,000,000 USDC202,042,567,231.93 SHIB
SHIBUSDC
500,000 SHIB2.474726 USDC
1,000,000 SHIB4.949452 USDC
10,000,000 SHIB49.494521 USDC
100,000,000 SHIB494.945206 USDC
1,000,000,000 SHIB4,949.45 USDC

Related conversions

USDC to SHIB — FAQ

How much is 25 USDC in SHIB?

25 USDC is worth 5,051,064.18 SHIB at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 250 USDC is 50,510,641.81 SHIB and 2,500 USDC is 505,106,418.08 SHIB.

How much USDC do I need to get 1 SHIB?

0.0000049494521 USDC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert USDC to SHIB?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 SHIB on a 1 USDC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for SHIB, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has USDC gone up or down against SHIB today?

USDC is down 0.32% against SHIB over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the USDC to SHIB rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 94,676.52 SHIB and 243,312.26 SHIB, averaging 169,317.64 SHIB, and it is up 106.33% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the USDC/SHIB rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-24 00:21 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-23 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages