MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

USDTConvert 50 Tether USDt to Indonesian Rupiah

50 USDT = 903,334 IDR · 1 USDT = 18,067 IDR · +0.00% (24h) · USDT rank #3 · mcap $182.40B

USDT withdrawal fees →USDT trading fees →IDR to USDT →
1 USDT = 18,067 IDR1 IDR = 0.000055350494 USDT+0.00% (24h)Updated 2026-10-24 09:34 UTC

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BASEKXMost received0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion903,334 IDR
Bitfinex0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion903,334 IDR
KCEX0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion903,334 IDR
Ourbit0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion903,334 IDR
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs452 IDR0.05% of the conversion902,883 IDR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX452 IDR0.05% of the conversion902,883 IDR
Pionex0.05%452 IDR0.05% of the conversion902,883 IDR
ADEN0.06%542 IDR0.06% of the conversion902,792 IDR

Converting 50 USDT on BASEKX leaves you 7,227 IDR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate18,067 IDRper 1 USDT
Inverse0.000055350494 USDTper 1 IDR
24h change+0.00%24h ago: 18,066 IDR
Lowest trading fee0%BASEKX · 57 exchanges listed

1 USDT converts to 18,067 IDR right now, so 1 IDR buys 0.000055350494 USDT. 57 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on BASEKX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

USDT to IDR conversion tables

USDTIDR
1 USDT18,067 IDR
10 USDT180,667 IDR
25 USDT451,667 IDR
100 USDT1,806,669 IDR
1,000 USDT18,066,686 IDR
5,000 USDT90,333,431 IDR
50,000 USDT903,334,311 IDR
100,000 USDT1,806,668,622 IDR
1,000,000 USDT18,066,686,225 IDR
IDRUSDT
10,000 IDR0.55350494 USDT
50,000 IDR2.767525 USDT
100,000 IDR5.535049 USDT
500,000 IDR27.675247 USDT
1,000,000 IDR55.350494 USDT
10,000,000 IDR553.504936 USDT
100,000,000 IDR5,535.05 USDT
1,000,000,000 IDR55,350.49 USDT

Related conversions

USDT to IDR — FAQ

How much is 50 USDT in IDR?

50 USDT is worth 903,334 IDR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 500 USDT is 9,033,343 IDR and 5,000 USDT is 90,333,431 IDR.

How much USDT do I need to get 1 IDR?

0.000055350494 USDT at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert USDT to IDR?

BASEKX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 IDR on a 1 USDT conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has USDT gone up or down against IDR today?

USDT is up 0.00% against IDR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

Where does the USDT/IDR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-24 09:34 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-24 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages