MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ZECConvert 1000 Zcash to UAE Dirham

1000 ZEC = 4,854,858.90 AED · 1 ZEC = 4,854.86 AED · +5.04% (24h) · ZEC rank #9 · mcap $22.38B

ZEC withdrawal fees →ZEC trading fees →AED to ZEC →
1 ZEC = 4,854.86 AED1 AED = 0.00020597921 ZEC+5.04% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC
ZEC/AED 4,826.04 AED +15.09% (7D)
5,069.254,439.723,810.19Oct 15, 00:00Oct 18, 11:00Oct 21, 23:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The AED leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0.00 AED0.00% of the conversion4,854,858.90 AED
KCEX0%0.00 AED0.00% of the conversion4,854,858.90 AED
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX2,427.43 AED0.05% of the conversion4,852,431.47 AED
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR4,757.76 AED0.10% of the conversion4,850,101.14 AED
Backpack Exchange0.1%4,854.86 AED0.10% of the conversion4,850,004.04 AED
Biconomy.com0.1%4,854.86 AED0.10% of the conversion4,850,004.04 AED
Binance0.1%−25% paying fees in BNB4,854.86 AED0.10% of the conversion4,850,004.04 AED
Bitget0.1%−20% paying fees in BGB4,854.86 AED0.10% of the conversion4,850,004.04 AED

Converting 1,000 ZEC on Bitfinex leaves you 38,838.87 AED more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate4,854.86 AEDper 1 ZEC
Inverse0.00020597921 ZECper 1 AED
24h change+5.04%24h ago: 4,622.12 AED
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 32 exchanges listed

1 ZEC converts to 4,854.86 AED right now, so 1.00 AED buys 0.00020597921 ZEC. ZEC is up 5.04% against AED over the past 24 hours. 32 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

ZEC/AED performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days3,877.64 AED5,001.80 AED4,324.04 AED+15.09%
30 days4,138.76 AED6,072.15 AED4,884.50 AED-19.36%
1 year723.96 AED6,072.15 AED1,998.37 AED+451.29%

ZEC to AED conversion tables

ZECAED
0.001 ZEC4.85 AED
0.01 ZEC48.55 AED
0.5 ZEC2,427.43 AED
1 ZEC4,854.86 AED
10 ZEC48,548.59 AED
25 ZEC121,371.47 AED
50 ZEC242,742.95 AED
500 ZEC2,427,429.45 AED
1,000 ZEC4,854,858.90 AED
AEDZEC
5.00 AED0.001029896 ZEC
25.00 AED0.0051494802 ZEC
50.00 AED0.01029896 ZEC
500.00 AED0.1029896 ZEC
5,000.00 AED1.029896 ZEC
10,000.00 AED2.059792 ZEC
100,000.00 AED20.597921 ZEC
500,000.00 AED102.989605 ZEC
10,000,000.00 AED2,059.79 ZEC

Related conversions

ZEC to AED — FAQ

How much is 1,000 ZEC in AED?

1,000 ZEC is worth 4,854,858.90 AED at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 10,000 ZEC is 48,548,589.01 AED and 100,000 ZEC is 485,485,890.12 AED.

How much ZEC do I need to get 1 AED?

0.00020597921 ZEC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ZEC to AED?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 AED on a 1 ZEC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ZEC gone up or down against AED today?

ZEC is up 5.04% against AED over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the ZEC to AED rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 723.96 AED and 6,072.15 AED, averaging 1,998.37 AED, and it is up 451.29% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ZEC/AED rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages