MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ZECConvert 500 Zcash to Swiss Franc

500 ZEC = 545,520.90 CHF · 1 ZEC = 1,091.04 CHF · +5.04% (24h) · ZEC rank #9 · mcap $22.38B

ZEC withdrawal fees →ZEC trading fees →CHF to ZEC →
1 ZEC = 1,091.04 CHF1 CHF = 0.00091655517 ZEC+5.04% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC
ZEC/CHF 1,084.56 CHF +15.09% (7D)
1,139.22997.75856.27Oct 15, 00:00Oct 18, 11:00Oct 21, 23:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The CHF leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0.00 CHF0.00% of the conversion545,520.90 CHF
KCEX0%0.00 CHF0.00% of the conversion545,520.90 CHF
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX272.76 CHF0.05% of the conversion545,248.14 CHF
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR534.61 CHF0.10% of the conversion544,986.29 CHF
Backpack Exchange0.1%545.52 CHF0.10% of the conversion544,975.38 CHF
Biconomy.com0.1%545.52 CHF0.10% of the conversion544,975.38 CHF
Binance0.1%−25% paying fees in BNB545.52 CHF0.10% of the conversion544,975.38 CHF
Bitget0.1%−20% paying fees in BGB545.52 CHF0.10% of the conversion544,975.38 CHF

Converting 500 ZEC on Bitfinex leaves you 4,364.17 CHF more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate1,091.04 CHFper 1 ZEC
Inverse0.00091655517 ZECper 1 CHF
24h change+5.04%24h ago: 1,038.74 CHF
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 32 exchanges listed

1 ZEC converts to 1,091.04 CHF right now, so 1.00 CHF buys 0.00091655517 ZEC. ZEC is up 5.04% against CHF over the past 24 hours. 32 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

ZEC/CHF performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days871.43 CHF1,124.06 CHF971.75 CHF+15.09%
30 days930.11 CHF1,364.61 CHF1,097.70 CHF-19.36%
1 year162.70 CHF1,364.61 CHF449.10 CHF+451.29%

ZEC to CHF conversion tables

ZECCHF
0.001 ZEC1.09 CHF
0.01 ZEC10.91 CHF
0.5 ZEC545.52 CHF
1 ZEC1,091.04 CHF
10 ZEC10,910.42 CHF
25 ZEC27,276.04 CHF
50 ZEC54,552.09 CHF
500 ZEC545,520.90 CHF
1,000 ZEC1,091,041.79 CHF
CHFZEC
0.50 CHF0.00045827759 ZEC
5.00 CHF0.0045827759 ZEC
25.00 CHF0.022913879 ZEC
50.00 CHF0.045827759 ZEC
500.00 CHF0.45827759 ZEC
5,000.00 CHF4.582776 ZEC
50,000.00 CHF45.827759 ZEC
100,000.00 CHF91.655517 ZEC
1,000,000.00 CHF916.555173 ZEC

Related conversions

ZEC to CHF — FAQ

How much is 500 ZEC in CHF?

500 ZEC is worth 545,520.90 CHF at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 5,000 ZEC is 5,455,208.97 CHF and 50,000 ZEC is 54,552,089.68 CHF.

How much ZEC do I need to get 1 CHF?

0.00091655517 ZEC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ZEC to CHF?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 CHF on a 1 ZEC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ZEC gone up or down against CHF today?

ZEC is up 5.04% against CHF over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the ZEC to CHF rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 162.70 CHF and 1,364.61 CHF, averaging 449.10 CHF, and it is up 451.29% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ZEC/CHF rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages