MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ZECConvert 10 Zcash to Czech Koruna

10 ZEC = 286,288.93 CZK · 1 ZEC = 28,628.89 CZK · +5.04% (24h) · ZEC rank #9 · mcap $22.38B

ZEC withdrawal fees →ZEC trading fees →CZK to ZEC →
1 ZEC = 28,628.89 CZK1 CZK = 0.000034929747 ZEC+5.04% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC
ZEC/CZK 28,458.93 CZK +15.09% (7D)
29.89K26.18K22.47KOct 15, 00:00Oct 18, 11:00Oct 21, 23:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The CZK leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0.00 CZK0.00% of the conversion286,288.93 CZK
KCEX0%0.00 CZK0.00% of the conversion286,288.93 CZK
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX143.14 CZK0.05% of the conversion286,145.79 CZK
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR280.56 CZK0.10% of the conversion286,008.37 CZK
Backpack Exchange0.1%286.29 CZK0.10% of the conversion286,002.65 CZK
Biconomy.com0.1%286.29 CZK0.10% of the conversion286,002.65 CZK
Binance0.1%−25% paying fees in BNB286.29 CZK0.10% of the conversion286,002.65 CZK
Bitget0.1%−20% paying fees in BGB286.29 CZK0.10% of the conversion286,002.65 CZK

Converting 10 ZEC on Bitfinex leaves you 2,290.31 CZK more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate28,628.89 CZKper 1 ZEC
Inverse0.000034929747 ZECper 1 CZK
24h change+5.04%24h ago: 27,256.47 CZK
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 32 exchanges listed

1 ZEC converts to 28,628.89 CZK right now, so 1.00 CZK buys 0.000034929747 ZEC. ZEC is up 5.04% against CZK over the past 24 hours. 32 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

ZEC/CZK performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days22,866.27 CZK29,495.39 CZK25,498.70 CZK+15.09%
30 days24,406.09 CZK35,807.22 CZK28,803.71 CZK-19.36%
1 year4,269.16 CZK35,807.22 CZK11,784.28 CZK+451.29%

ZEC to CZK conversion tables

ZECCZK
0.001 ZEC28.63 CZK
0.01 ZEC286.29 CZK
0.5 ZEC14,314.45 CZK
1 ZEC28,628.89 CZK
10 ZEC286,288.93 CZK
25 ZEC715,722.34 CZK
50 ZEC1,431,444.67 CZK
500 ZEC14,314,446.71 CZK
1,000 ZEC28,628,893.41 CZK
CZKZEC
25.00 CZK0.00087324367 ZEC
100.00 CZK0.0034929747 ZEC
500.00 CZK0.017464873 ZEC
5,000.00 CZK0.17464873 ZEC
10,000.00 CZK0.34929747 ZEC
100,000.00 CZK3.492975 ZEC
500,000.00 CZK17.464873 ZEC
10,000,000.00 CZK349.297469 ZEC
100,000,000.00 CZK3,492.97 ZEC

Related conversions

ZEC to CZK — FAQ

How much is 10 ZEC in CZK?

10 ZEC is worth 286,288.93 CZK at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100 ZEC is 2,862,889.34 CZK and 1,000 ZEC is 28,628,893.41 CZK.

How much ZEC do I need to get 1 CZK?

0.000034929747 ZEC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ZEC to CZK?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 CZK on a 1 ZEC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ZEC gone up or down against CZK today?

ZEC is up 5.04% against CZK over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the ZEC to CZK rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 4,269.16 CZK and 35,807.22 CZK, averaging 11,784.28 CZK, and it is up 451.29% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ZEC/CZK rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages