MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ZECConvert 10 Zcash to Hedera

10 ZEC = 136,341.79 HBAR · 1 ZEC = 13,634.18 HBAR · +2.84% (24h) · ZEC rank #9 · mcap $24.31B

ZEC withdrawal fees →ZEC trading fees →HBAR withdrawal fees →HBAR to ZEC →
1 ZEC = 13,634.18 HBAR1 HBAR = 0.000073345086 ZEC+2.84% (24h)Updated 2026-10-01 07:04 UTC
ZEC/HBAR 13,439.69 HBAR -20.12% (7D)
18.5K14.71K10.93KSep 24, 08:00Sep 27, 18:00Oct 1, 04:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0 HBAR0.00% of the conversion136,341.79 HBAR$14,408.6
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX68.170893 HBAR0.05% of the conversion136,273.62 HBAR$14,401.4
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR133.614951 HBAR0.10% of the conversion136,208.17 HBAR$14,394.48
Delta Exchange0.1%as low as 0% on some pairs136.341787 HBAR0.10% of the conversion136,205.44 HBAR$14,394.19
OKX0.1%136.341787 HBAR0.10% of the conversion136,205.44 HBAR$14,394.19
Toobit0.1%136.341787 HBAR0.10% of the conversion136,205.44 HBAR$14,394.19
Binance0.1%−25% paying fees in BNB136.341787 HBAR0.10% of the conversion136,205.44 HBAR$14,394.19
Bitunix0.1%136.341787 HBAR0.10% of the conversion136,205.44 HBAR$14,394.19

Converting 10 ZEC on KCEX leaves you 1,090.73 HBAR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate13,634.18 HBARper 1 ZEC
Inverse0.000073345086 ZECper 1 HBAR
24h change+2.84%24h ago: 13,257.07 HBAR
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 25 exchanges listed

1 ZEC converts to 13,634.18 HBAR right now, so 1 HBAR buys 0.000073345086 ZEC. ZEC is up 2.84% against HBAR over the past 24 hours. 25 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the HBAR off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 HBAR over Hedera on Delta Exchange.

ZEC/HBAR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days11,330.98 HBAR18,095.84 HBAR15,168.12 HBAR-20.12%
30 days10,948.89 HBAR19,688.43 HBAR15,342.77 HBAR+22.61%
1 year565.721135 HBAR19,688.43 HBAR5,301.73 HBAR+2224.57%

ZEC to HBAR conversion tables

ZECHBAR
0.001 ZEC13.634179 HBAR
0.01 ZEC136.341787 HBAR
0.5 ZEC6,817.09 HBAR
1 ZEC13,634.18 HBAR
10 ZEC136,341.79 HBAR
25 ZEC340,854.47 HBAR
50 ZEC681,708.93 HBAR
500 ZEC6,817,089.33 HBAR
1,000 ZEC13,634,178.65 HBAR
HBARZEC
5 HBAR0.00036672543 ZEC
25 HBAR0.0018336271 ZEC
50 HBAR0.0036672543 ZEC
500 HBAR0.036672543 ZEC
5,000 HBAR0.36672543 ZEC
10,000 HBAR0.73345086 ZEC
100,000 HBAR7.334509 ZEC
500,000 HBAR36.672543 ZEC
10,000,000 HBAR733.450856 ZEC

Related conversions

ZEC to HBAR — FAQ

How much is 10 ZEC in HBAR?

10 ZEC is worth 136,341.79 HBAR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100 ZEC is 1,363,417.87 HBAR and 1,000 ZEC is 13,634,178.65 HBAR.

How much ZEC do I need to get 1 HBAR?

0.000073345086 ZEC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ZEC to HBAR?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 HBAR on a 1 ZEC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for HBAR, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ZEC gone up or down against HBAR today?

ZEC is up 2.84% against HBAR over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the ZEC to HBAR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 565.721135 HBAR and 19,688.43 HBAR, averaging 5,301.73 HBAR, and it is up 2224.57% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ZEC/HBAR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-01 07:04 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-01 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages