MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ZECConvert 25 Zcash to Indonesian Rupiah

25 ZEC = 594,930,021 IDR · 1 ZEC = 23,797,201 IDR · +5.04% (24h) · ZEC rank #9 · mcap $22.38B

ZEC withdrawal fees →ZEC trading fees →IDR to ZEC →
1 ZEC = 23,797,201 IDR1 IDR = 0.000000042021749 ZEC+5.04% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC
ZEC/IDR 23,655,923 IDR +15.09% (7D)
24.85M21.76M18.68MOct 15, 00:00Oct 18, 11:00Oct 21, 23:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The IDR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion594,930,021 IDR
KCEX0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion594,930,021 IDR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX297,465 IDR0.05% of the conversion594,632,556 IDR
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR583,031 IDR0.10% of the conversion594,346,990 IDR
Backpack Exchange0.1%594,930 IDR0.10% of the conversion594,335,091 IDR
Biconomy.com0.1%594,930 IDR0.10% of the conversion594,335,091 IDR
Binance0.1%−25% paying fees in BNB594,930 IDR0.10% of the conversion594,335,091 IDR
Bitget0.1%−20% paying fees in BGB594,930 IDR0.10% of the conversion594,335,091 IDR

Converting 25 ZEC on Bitfinex leaves you 4,759,440 IDR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate23,797,201 IDRper 1 ZEC
Inverse0.000000042021749 ZECper 1 IDR
24h change+5.04%24h ago: 22,656,399 IDR
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 32 exchanges listed

1 ZEC converts to 23,797,201 IDR right now, so 1 IDR buys 0.000000042021749 ZEC. ZEC is up 5.04% against IDR over the past 24 hours. 32 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

ZEC/IDR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days19,007,131 IDR24,517,457 IDR21,195,288 IDR+15.09%
30 days20,287,081 IDR29,764,047 IDR23,942,514 IDR-19.36%
1 year3,548,655 IDR29,764,047 IDR9,795,453 IDR+451.29%

ZEC to IDR conversion tables

ZECIDR
0.001 ZEC23,797 IDR
0.01 ZEC237,972 IDR
0.5 ZEC11,898,600 IDR
1 ZEC23,797,201 IDR
10 ZEC237,972,008 IDR
25 ZEC594,930,021 IDR
50 ZEC1,189,860,042 IDR
500 ZEC11,898,600,423 IDR
1,000 ZEC23,797,200,846 IDR
IDRZEC
10,000 IDR0.00042021749 ZEC
50,000 IDR0.0021010874 ZEC
100,000 IDR0.0042021749 ZEC
500,000 IDR0.021010874 ZEC
1,000,000 IDR0.042021749 ZEC
10,000,000 IDR0.42021749 ZEC
100,000,000 IDR4.202175 ZEC
1,000,000,000 IDR42.021749 ZEC

Related conversions

ZEC to IDR — FAQ

How much is 25 ZEC in IDR?

25 ZEC is worth 594,930,021 IDR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 250 ZEC is 5,949,300,211 IDR and 2,500 ZEC is 59,493,002,115 IDR.

How much ZEC do I need to get 1 IDR?

0.000000042021749 ZEC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ZEC to IDR?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 IDR on a 1 ZEC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ZEC gone up or down against IDR today?

ZEC is up 5.04% against IDR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the ZEC to IDR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 3,548,655 IDR and 29,764,047 IDR, averaging 9,795,453 IDR, and it is up 451.29% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ZEC/IDR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages