MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ZECConvert 1000 Zcash to Malaysian Ringgit

1000 ZEC = 5,397,409.38 MYR · 1 ZEC = 5,397.41 MYR · +5.04% (24h) · ZEC rank #9 · mcap $22.38B

ZEC withdrawal fees →ZEC trading fees →MYR to ZEC →
1 ZEC = 5,397.41 MYR1 MYR = 0.00018527407 ZEC+5.04% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC
ZEC/MYR 5,365.37 MYR +15.09% (7D)
5,635.764,935.884,235.99Oct 15, 00:00Oct 18, 11:00Oct 21, 23:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The MYR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0.00 MYR0.00% of the conversion5,397,409.38 MYR
KCEX0%0.00 MYR0.00% of the conversion5,397,409.38 MYR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX2,698.70 MYR0.05% of the conversion5,394,710.67 MYR
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR5,289.46 MYR0.10% of the conversion5,392,119.92 MYR
Backpack Exchange0.1%5,397.41 MYR0.10% of the conversion5,392,011.97 MYR
Biconomy.com0.1%5,397.41 MYR0.10% of the conversion5,392,011.97 MYR
Binance0.1%−25% paying fees in BNB5,397.41 MYR0.10% of the conversion5,392,011.97 MYR
Bitget0.1%−20% paying fees in BGB5,397.41 MYR0.10% of the conversion5,392,011.97 MYR

Converting 1,000 ZEC on Bitfinex leaves you 43,179.28 MYR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate5,397.41 MYRper 1 ZEC
Inverse0.00018527407 ZECper 1 MYR
24h change+5.04%24h ago: 5,138.67 MYR
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 32 exchanges listed

1 ZEC converts to 5,397.41 MYR right now, so 1.00 MYR buys 0.00018527407 ZEC. ZEC is up 5.04% against MYR over the past 24 hours. 32 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

ZEC/MYR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days4,310.98 MYR5,560.77 MYR4,807.27 MYR+15.09%
30 days4,601.28 MYR6,750.74 MYR5,430.37 MYR-19.36%
1 year804.87 MYR6,750.74 MYR2,221.69 MYR+451.29%

ZEC to MYR conversion tables

ZECMYR
0.001 ZEC5.40 MYR
0.01 ZEC53.97 MYR
0.5 ZEC2,698.70 MYR
1 ZEC5,397.41 MYR
10 ZEC53,974.09 MYR
25 ZEC134,935.23 MYR
50 ZEC269,870.47 MYR
500 ZEC2,698,704.69 MYR
1,000 ZEC5,397,409.38 MYR
MYRZEC
5.00 MYR0.00092637035 ZEC
25.00 MYR0.0046318517 ZEC
50.00 MYR0.0092637035 ZEC
500.00 MYR0.092637035 ZEC
5,000.00 MYR0.92637035 ZEC
10,000.00 MYR1.852741 ZEC
100,000.00 MYR18.527407 ZEC
500,000.00 MYR92.637035 ZEC
10,000,000.00 MYR1,852.74 ZEC

Related conversions

ZEC to MYR — FAQ

How much is 1,000 ZEC in MYR?

1,000 ZEC is worth 5,397,409.38 MYR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 10,000 ZEC is 53,974,093.78 MYR and 100,000 ZEC is 539,740,937.79 MYR.

How much ZEC do I need to get 1 MYR?

0.00018527407 ZEC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ZEC to MYR?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 MYR on a 1 ZEC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ZEC gone up or down against MYR today?

ZEC is up 5.04% against MYR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the ZEC to MYR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 804.87 MYR and 6,750.74 MYR, averaging 2,221.69 MYR, and it is up 451.29% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ZEC/MYR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages