MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ZECConvert 500 Zcash to Norwegian Krone

500 ZEC = 5,922,420.70 NOK · 1 ZEC = 11,844.84 NOK · -1.73% (24h) · ZEC rank #9 · mcap $21.29B

ZEC withdrawal fees →ZEC trading fees →NOK to ZEC →
1 ZEC = 11,844.84 NOK1 NOK = 0.000084424938 ZEC-1.73% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 11:38 UTC
ZEC/NOK 11,823.93 NOK +16.25% (7D)
12.93K11.32K9,716.72Oct 15, 12:00Oct 18, 23:00Oct 22, 11:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The NOK leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0.00 NOK0.00% of the conversion5,922,420.70 NOK
KCEX0%0.00 NOK0.00% of the conversion5,922,420.70 NOK
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX2,961.21 NOK0.05% of the conversion5,919,459.49 NOK
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR5,803.97 NOK0.10% of the conversion5,916,616.73 NOK
Backpack Exchange0.1%5,922.42 NOK0.10% of the conversion5,916,498.28 NOK
Biconomy.com0.1%5,922.42 NOK0.10% of the conversion5,916,498.28 NOK
Binance0.1%−25% paying fees in BNB5,922.42 NOK0.10% of the conversion5,916,498.28 NOK
Bitget0.1%−20% paying fees in BGB5,922.42 NOK0.10% of the conversion5,916,498.28 NOK

Converting 500 ZEC on Bitfinex leaves you 47,379.37 NOK more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate11,844.84 NOKper 1 ZEC
Inverse0.000084424938 ZECper 1 NOK
24h change-1.73%24h ago: 12,053.61 NOK
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 32 exchanges listed

1 ZEC converts to 11,844.84 NOK right now, so 1.00 NOK buys 0.000084424938 ZEC. ZEC is down 1.73% against NOK over the past 24 hours. 32 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

ZEC/NOK performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days9,888.73 NOK12,755.55 NOK11,142.03 NOK+16.25%
30 days10,554.64 NOK15,485.16 NOK12,341.49 NOK-15.86%
1 year1,846.24 NOK15,485.16 NOK5,122.47 NOK+418.58%

ZEC to NOK conversion tables

ZECNOK
0.001 ZEC11.84 NOK
0.01 ZEC118.45 NOK
0.5 ZEC5,922.42 NOK
1 ZEC11,844.84 NOK
10 ZEC118,448.41 NOK
25 ZEC296,121.03 NOK
50 ZEC592,242.07 NOK
500 ZEC5,922,420.70 NOK
1,000 ZEC11,844,841.40 NOK
NOKZEC
5.00 NOK0.00042212469 ZEC
25.00 NOK0.0021106234 ZEC
50.00 NOK0.0042212469 ZEC
500.00 NOK0.042212469 ZEC
5,000.00 NOK0.42212469 ZEC
10,000.00 NOK0.84424938 ZEC
100,000.00 NOK8.442494 ZEC
500,000.00 NOK42.212469 ZEC
10,000,000.00 NOK844.24938 ZEC

Related conversions

ZEC to NOK — FAQ

How much is 500 ZEC in NOK?

500 ZEC is worth 5,922,420.70 NOK at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 5,000 ZEC is 59,224,206.98 NOK and 50,000 ZEC is 592,242,069.82 NOK.

How much ZEC do I need to get 1 NOK?

0.000084424938 ZEC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ZEC to NOK?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 NOK on a 1 ZEC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ZEC gone up or down against NOK today?

ZEC is down 1.73% against NOK over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the ZEC to NOK rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 1,846.24 NOK and 15,485.16 NOK, averaging 5,122.47 NOK, and it is up 418.58% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ZEC/NOK rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 11:38 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-22 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages