MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ZECConvert 500 Zcash to Romanian Leu

500 ZEC = 2,896,344.54 RON · 1 ZEC = 5,792.69 RON · -8.61% (24h) · ZEC rank #9 · mcap $20.75B

ZEC withdrawal fees →ZEC trading fees →RON to ZEC →
1 ZEC = 5,792.69 RON1 RON = 0.0001726314 ZEC-8.61% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 16:47 UTC
ZEC/RON 5,856.05 RON +3.40% (7D)
6,556.675,742.424,928.17Oct 15, 16:00Oct 19, 03:00Oct 22, 15:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The RON leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0.00 RON0.00% of the conversion2,896,344.54 RON
KCEX0%0.00 RON0.00% of the conversion2,896,344.54 RON
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX1,448.17 RON0.05% of the conversion2,894,896.37 RON
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR2,838.42 RON0.10% of the conversion2,893,506.12 RON
Backpack Exchange0.1%2,896.34 RON0.10% of the conversion2,893,448.19 RON
Biconomy.com0.1%2,896.34 RON0.10% of the conversion2,893,448.19 RON
Binance0.1%−25% paying fees in BNB2,896.34 RON0.10% of the conversion2,893,448.19 RON
Bitget0.1%−20% paying fees in BGB2,896.34 RON0.10% of the conversion2,893,448.19 RON

Converting 500 ZEC on Bitfinex leaves you 23,170.76 RON more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate5,792.69 RONper 1 ZEC
Inverse0.0001726314 ZECper 1 RON
24h change-8.61%24h ago: 6,338.32 RON
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 32 exchanges listed

1 ZEC converts to 5,792.69 RON right now, so 1.00 RON buys 0.0001726314 ZEC. ZEC is down 8.61% against RON over the past 24 hours. 32 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

ZEC/RON performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days5,015.42 RON6,469.43 RON5,664.53 RON+3.40%
30 days5,353.16 RON7,853.84 RON6,258.27 RON-16.35%
1 year936.38 RON7,853.84 RON2,597.95 RON+415.58%

ZEC to RON conversion tables

ZECRON
0.001 ZEC5.79 RON
0.01 ZEC57.93 RON
0.5 ZEC2,896.34 RON
1 ZEC5,792.69 RON
10 ZEC57,926.89 RON
25 ZEC144,817.23 RON
50 ZEC289,634.45 RON
500 ZEC2,896,344.54 RON
1,000 ZEC5,792,689.08 RON
RONZEC
5.00 RON0.00086315698 ZEC
25.00 RON0.0043157849 ZEC
50.00 RON0.0086315698 ZEC
500.00 RON0.086315698 ZEC
5,000.00 RON0.86315698 ZEC
10,000.00 RON1.726314 ZEC
100,000.00 RON17.26314 ZEC
500,000.00 RON86.315698 ZEC
10,000,000.00 RON1,726.31 ZEC

Related conversions

ZEC to RON — FAQ

How much is 500 ZEC in RON?

500 ZEC is worth 2,896,344.54 RON at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 5,000 ZEC is 28,963,445.39 RON and 50,000 ZEC is 289,634,453.90 RON.

How much ZEC do I need to get 1 RON?

0.0001726314 ZEC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ZEC to RON?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 RON on a 1 ZEC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ZEC gone up or down against RON today?

ZEC is down 8.61% against RON over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the ZEC to RON rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 936.38 RON and 7,853.84 RON, averaging 2,597.95 RON, and it is up 415.58% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ZEC/RON rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 16:47 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-22 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages