MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ZECConvert 50 Zcash to Saudi Riyal

50 ZEC = 247,865.50 SAR · 1 ZEC = 4,957.31 SAR · +5.04% (24h) · ZEC rank #9 · mcap $22.38B

ZEC withdrawal fees →ZEC trading fees →SAR to ZEC →
1 ZEC = 4,957.31 SAR1 SAR = 0.00020172231 ZEC+5.04% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC
ZEC/SAR 4,927.88 SAR +15.09% (7D)
5,176.224,533.413,890.59Oct 15, 00:00Oct 18, 11:00Oct 21, 23:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The SAR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0.00 SAR0.00% of the conversion247,865.50 SAR
KCEX0%0.00 SAR0.00% of the conversion247,865.50 SAR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX123.93 SAR0.05% of the conversion247,741.57 SAR
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR242.91 SAR0.10% of the conversion247,622.59 SAR
Backpack Exchange0.1%247.87 SAR0.10% of the conversion247,617.63 SAR
Biconomy.com0.1%247.87 SAR0.10% of the conversion247,617.63 SAR
Binance0.1%−25% paying fees in BNB247.87 SAR0.10% of the conversion247,617.63 SAR
Bitget0.1%−20% paying fees in BGB247.87 SAR0.10% of the conversion247,617.63 SAR

Converting 50 ZEC on Bitfinex leaves you 1,982.92 SAR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate4,957.31 SARper 1 ZEC
Inverse0.00020172231 ZECper 1 SAR
24h change+5.04%24h ago: 4,719.66 SAR
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 32 exchanges listed

1 ZEC converts to 4,957.31 SAR right now, so 1.00 SAR buys 0.00020172231 ZEC. ZEC is up 5.04% against SAR over the past 24 hours. 32 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

ZEC/SAR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days3,959.47 SAR5,107.35 SAR4,415.29 SAR+15.09%
30 days4,226.10 SAR6,200.29 SAR4,987.58 SAR-19.36%
1 year739.24 SAR6,200.29 SAR2,040.54 SAR+451.29%

ZEC to SAR conversion tables

ZECSAR
0.001 ZEC4.96 SAR
0.01 ZEC49.57 SAR
0.5 ZEC2,478.65 SAR
1 ZEC4,957.31 SAR
10 ZEC49,573.10 SAR
25 ZEC123,932.75 SAR
50 ZEC247,865.50 SAR
500 ZEC2,478,654.99 SAR
1,000 ZEC4,957,309.97 SAR
SARZEC
5.00 SAR0.0010086115 ZEC
25.00 SAR0.0050430577 ZEC
50.00 SAR0.010086115 ZEC
500.00 SAR0.10086115 ZEC
5,000.00 SAR1.008612 ZEC
10,000.00 SAR2.017223 ZEC
100,000.00 SAR20.172231 ZEC
500,000.00 SAR100.861153 ZEC
10,000,000.00 SAR2,017.22 ZEC

Related conversions

ZEC to SAR — FAQ

How much is 50 ZEC in SAR?

50 ZEC is worth 247,865.50 SAR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 500 ZEC is 2,478,654.99 SAR and 5,000 ZEC is 24,786,549.87 SAR.

How much ZEC do I need to get 1 SAR?

0.00020172231 ZEC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ZEC to SAR?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 SAR on a 1 ZEC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ZEC gone up or down against SAR today?

ZEC is up 5.04% against SAR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the ZEC to SAR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 739.24 SAR and 6,200.29 SAR, averaging 2,040.54 SAR, and it is up 451.29% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ZEC/SAR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages